Purple Comet

Purple Comet! Math Meet

Purple Comet! Math Meet

Contest Results

Spring 2021 Results

Results by Country
Results by State/Province

Spring 2021 Overall Winners

Middle School Mixed Teams

  • First Place : Two of a Kind ( Canada) with 20 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): Latte C ( Thailand) , Latte D ( Thailand) , Latte E ( Thailand) , Latte A ( Thailand) , Latte B ( Thailand) , I Will Change This Soon MS Version ( VA, United States) with 18 out of 20
  • Honorable Mentions go to Shrek (Romania) , Donkey (Romania) , ;-; '-' (°_°)[°-°]{+-+}.-. (Brazil) , MCC Challengers (Canada) , A Piece of Pi (CA, United States) , Iowa City A (IA, United States) , MAKE (CA, United States) , thinktown_middle_school (China) , The Little L (NJ, United States) , Hexicles (VA, United States) , Marvelous Radical Mathloving Students (NC, United States)

Middle School 1-400

  • First Place : Chen Middle School ( Chen Middle School) with 20 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): THE SMARTIES ( Nicolae Balcescu National College) , THE SMART CATS ( Nicolae Balcescu National College) , THE GRUMPY DOGS ( "Nicolae Balcescu" National College) , We ( Waterford School) with 17 out of 20
  • Honorable Mentions go to The best (Roshangaran) , Roshangaran Nohom Abi (Roshangaran ) , Roshangaran Nohom Sabz (Roshangaran ) , Sosa team (Allameh helli 6) , Hexagon (Colegiul National TRAIAN)

Middle School 400 and up

  • First Place (tie): TF78-49 ( Tian Fu No.7 High School) , YCS-1 ( Yu Cai Middle School (Shui Jin Fang campus)) with 19 out of 20
  • Third Place (tie): TF78-44 ( Tian Fu No.7 High School) , Team Eight ( Oregon Mathletics) , Joaquin Miller Middle School Mustangs ( Joaquin Miller Middle School) , QCT-16 ( No 7 Middle School (Tian Huan Campus)) , Frosties ( Robert Frost Middle School) , XCS-2 ( Xi Chuan Experimental School) , Raymond J Grey #2 ( Raymond J Grey Junior High School) with 18 out of 20
  • Honorable Mentions go to YCS-3 (Yu Cai Middle School (Shui Jin Fang campus)) , YCS-6 (Yu Cai Middle School (Shui Jin Fang campus)) , TF77-20 (Tian Fu No.7 High School) , XC-7 (Xi Chuan Middle School) , TF78-28 (Tian Fu No.7 High School) , TF78-45 (Tian Fu No.7 High School) , TF78-46 (Tian Fu No.7 High School) , Springhouse Math Club (William Annin Middle School) , Underdogs (Woodrow Wilson Middle School) , YCS-4 (Yu Cai Middle School (Shui Jin Fang campus)) , JC7-1 (Golden Apple Jin Cheng No 1. Middle School) , Clarke A MS (Jonas Clarke Middle School) , BISV Bobcats MS 1 (Basis Independent Silicon Valley) , TF77-1 (Tian Fu No.7 High School) , JX-1 (Chengdu Mathematics Circle) , XC-1 (Xi Chuan Middle School) , NEST Team 2 (NEST+m) , Raymond J Grey #5 (Raymond J Grey Junior High School)

High School Mixed Teams

  • First Place (tie): Amateur Doctors ( CA, United States) , Aim High Edu ( South Korea) , Z is Clearly Excenter ( Philippines) , 777 is Prime ( Philippines) , Krebs Tricycles ( OH, United States) , Cafeel@AmazingX ( China) with 30 out of 30
  • Honorable Mentions go to Piranha Squad (TX, United States) , Team A (NJ, United States) , Texpacito (TX, United States) , Hi-scorers (Canada) , Texas Turtles (TX, United States) , AnaisGrace (NY, United States) , Green Star? (Czech Republic) , BridgewaterStar (NJ, United States) , Utah Salad (UT, United States) , Colorado Archimedes (CO, United States) , Wolfram Beta (MI, United States)

High School 1-1200

  • First Place (tie): BISV Bobcats HS A ( Basis Independent Silicon Valley) , Superstars! ( High Technology High School) , Promised@Amazingx ( AmazingX Academy) , Harker Omega ( The Harker School) with 30 out of 30
  • Fifth Place (tie): Euler's Successors ( Lahore Grammar School Defence) , qwefauhzxcsfe ( Hunter College High School) , Euler Fan Club ( Mass Academy of Math and Science at WPI) , NO_DAO_T ( Davidson Academy Online) , Stanford OHS Team X ( Online High School, EPGY/Stanford University) with 29 out of 30
  • Honorable Mentions go to Lost Eclipse (Gymnázium Jana Keplera) , Mathematica Team Yoda and Moosey and Corgi (Mathematica) , Amogus (Mass Academy of Math and Science at WPI) , NMCP A (RSM) , Bergen County Academies AJLMNJ (Bergen County Academies) , Bergen Academies Team MAEOYB (Bergen County Academies) , Miller Mustangs for Lynbrook (Joaquin Miller Middle School) , TEAM-1 (Private ENKA Technical Schools) , HORNETS (Nicolae Balcescu National College) , AA Chargers Red Team (Albuquerque Academy) , E1 Camford T2 (Camford International Division of YJ E-One High School) , Harker Delta (The Harker School) , FSA High School Math Team A (Fulton Science Academy) , Trinity Team A (Trinity School) , Team Young Guns 1 (Detroit Country Day School) , GRUMPY CATS ("Nicolae Balcescu" National College) , THE CELESTIALS ("Nicolae Balcescu" National College) , MATH HEROES (Nicolae Balcescu National College) , GRUMPY DOGS (Nicolae Balcescu National College) , Revere Red (Revere High School) , WLSA1 (New Channel Shanghai) , TEAM NAME (High Technology High School) , GS ?rates (George School) , Bash Bash Wow (Lakeside School) , Gymik21 (Gymnazium) , CCC High School Math Team (CCC Chinese School) , BISV Bobcats HS B (Basis Independent Silicon Valley) , ENKA SCHOOLS ISTANBUL (Istanbul ENKA Schools) , Dims (SOU " Jane Sandanski " Strumica) , Westminster Wildcats JEA (The Westminster Schools)

High School 1200 and up

  • First Place (tie): COOL@amz ( Guangdong Country Garden School) , MilBom2021 ( Muasir Innovasiyalar Liseyi) , Steve & Son ( Adlai E. Stevenson High School) , Lynbrook Blue ( Lynbrook High School) , LHWHS01 ( Ladue Horton Watkins High School) , Tour Epines ( Torrey Pines High School) with 30 out of 30
  • Honorable Mentions go to Lexington Alpha (Lexington High School) , Saratoga 1 (Saratoga High School) , Warriors 1 (Valley Christian High School) , Lynbrook Green (Lynbrook High School) , Hilarious Stool Incentive (Stuyvesant High School) , Jigglypuff Zzz (Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology) , PLD 1 (Paul Laurence Dunbar High School) , Northville A (Northville High School) , Marauders (Walter Murray C.I./Outlook Club) (Walter Murray C.I./Outlook Club) , PATRIOTS TEAM 1 (American Heritage High School) , MZ-1 (Chengdu Mathematics Circle) , Glenbrook North A (Glenbrook North HS) , Ya_highschool (Smart Education) , DAT's KAP (Stuyvesant High School) , One@AmazingX (AmazingX Academy)

Back to top

Spring 2021

Afghanistan

Middle School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Bright students ( Afghanistan) with 2 out of 20

Middle School 1-400 (7 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): Right left ( Kabul Omid Afghan Turk Private High School) , Kabul mars ( Kabul Omid Afghan Turk Private High School) , Supervision ( Kabul Omid Afghan Turk Private High School) with 3 out of 20
  • Fourth Place (tie): Linux ( Kabul Omid Afghan Turk Private High School) , 9. Smarts TMF21 ( Afghan Turk Maarif High Schools ) , Successers ( Kabul Omid Afghan Turk Private High School) with 2 out of 20 correct

High School 1-1200 (4 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): Jalal and khalid ( Kabul Omid Afghan Turk Private High School) , Jawad and yousuf ( Kabul Omid Afghan Turk Private High School) , Omid stars ( Kabul Omid Afghan Turk Private High School) with 5 out of 30
  • Fourth Place : OMID KABUL ( Kabul Omid Afghan Turk Private High School) with 1 out of 30 correct

Albania

Middle School 1-400 (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : The Chosen Ones ( Hasan Riza Pasha) with 12 out of 20
  • Second Place : Smart thinkers ( Hasan Riza Pasha) with 3 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (10 teams participated)

  • First Place : 8E ( TURGUT OZAL COLLEGE) with 3 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): EMILI - ENEA - GABRIELLA ( TURGUT OZAL COLLEGE DURRES) , AJSI - ENNIO - ORION ( TURGUT OZAL COLLEGE DURRES) , 8B ( TURGUT OZAL COLLEGE) , 8H ( TURGUT OZAL COLLEGE) , Daniel- Fred- Jon ( TURGUT OZAL COLLEGE DURRES) with 2 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : rz ( Albania) with 1 out of 30

High School 1-1200 (4 teams participated)

  • First Place : HRP Algebros ( Hasan Riza Pasha) with 12 out of 30
  • Second Place : HYPATIA ( Mehmet Akif College) with 6 out of 30 correct

Andorra

High School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : The Jills ( Andorra) with 18 out of 30

Azerbaijan

Middle School Mixed Teams (23 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): Modern E5 ( Azerbaijan) , Modern R4 ( Azerbaijan) , Modern R7 ( Azerbaijan) , Modern A9 ( Azerbaijan) , Winners ( Azerbaijan) with 4 out of 20
  • Sixth Place (tie): Warriors ( Azerbaijan) , Modern A6 ( Azerbaijan) with 3 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (4 teams participated)

  • First Place : Modern A2 ( Baku Modern School) with 7 out of 20
  • Second Place : Yeni Yasamal Riyaziyyat Klubu - 5-8 sinif ( ADA University, School of IT and Engineering) with 6 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (16 teams participated)

  • First Place : Buzovna 125-6a ( Efqan Eliyev adina 125 nomreli tam orta mekteb) with 8 out of 20
  • Second Place : 7C2 ATATURK ( Baku Atatürk Liseyi) with 4 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (14 teams participated)

  • First Place : Math Enthusiasts ( Azerbaijan) with 27 out of 30
  • Second Place : Modern A4 ( Azerbaijan) with 25 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : MilBom001 ( Muasir Innovasiyalar Liseyi) with 6 out of 30

High School 1200 and up (5 teams participated)

  • First Place : MilBom2021 ( Muasir Innovasiyalar Liseyi) with 30 out of 30
  • Second Place : 9J RQ ( Elcin Shemiyev adina 149 nomreli tam orta mekteb) with 7 out of 30 correct

Bangladesh

High School 1200 and up (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Purple Blue ( Viqarunnisa Noon School And College) with 16 out of 30

Brazil

Middle School Mixed Teams (11 teams participated)

  • First Place : ;-; '-' (°_°)[°-°]{+-+}.-. ( Brazil) with 17 out of 20
  • Second Place : Matema&MoveB ( Brazil) with 5 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (45 teams participated)

  • First Place : Equipe Calculando ( COLÉGIO MILITAR DE FORTALEZA) with 6 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): Panthers ( Pan American School of Bahia) , ODYSSEY ( COLÉGIO NOSSA SENHORA DE FÁTIMA) with 5 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (54 teams participated)

  • First Place : CMF TEAM ( COLÉGIO MILITAR DE FORTALEZA) with 7 out of 20
  • Second Place : Rocks Brabos ( Colégio Militar do Rio de Janeiro) with 6 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (58 teams participated)

  • First Place : PODEMOS 10 M - EULER ( Brazil) with 20 out of 30
  • Second Place : Arenão ( Brazil) with 16 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (191 teams participated)

  • First Place : Os Guaranis ( Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology of Espírito Santo, at Serra) with 14 out of 30
  • Second Place (tie): Radical Centrists ( Colégio Militar de Porto Alegre) , Matrizes da Sabedoria ( Centro de Educação Integrada S.A.) with 13 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (89 teams participated)

  • First Place : Dream Team ( Colégio Ari de Sá Cavalcante - Aldeota) with 18 out of 30
  • Second Place : Sophie Germain ( Colégio Militar do Rio de Janeiro) with 13 out of 30 correct

Bulgaria

Middle School 1-400 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Bleiki ( High School of Mathematics and Natural Sciences Acad. Nikola Obreshkov - BURGAS) with 14 out of 20

Middle School 400 and up (17 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): Jakobins ( NPMG) , Greater Than Zero ( NPMG) with 10 out of 20
  • Third Place : Mathetical botki ( Sofia High School of Mathematics "Paisii Hilendarski") with 7 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Scholars of Ljutenitsa ( Bulgaria) with 8 out of 30

High School 1200 and up (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : MG Varna 11 ( High School of Mathematic "Dr. Petar Beron" ) with 20 out of 30
  • Second Place : MG Varna 10 ( High School of Mathematic "Dr. Petar Beron" ) with 18 out of 30 correct

Canada

Middle School Mixed Teams (14 teams participated)

  • First Place : Two of a Kind ( Canada) with 20 out of 20
  • Second Place : MCC Challengers ( Canada) with 17 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (27 teams participated)

  • First Place : The Competitive Kids (CKSTEM) ( Competitive Kids STEM) with 14 out of 20
  • Second Place : Math Team ( Homelands Senior Public School) with 9 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (9 teams participated)

  • First Place : Brebeuf Boys ( Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf) with 8 out of 20
  • Second Place : Tomato Kingdom ( Jean-de Brebeuf) with 5 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (7 teams participated)

  • First Place : Hi-scorers ( Canada) with 29 out of 30
  • Second Place : Team O ( Canada) with 27 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (13 teams participated)

  • First Place : Mathematica Team Yoda and Moosey and Corgi ( Mathematica) with 28 out of 30
  • Second Place : Cucumber ( Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf) with 23 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (6 teams participated)

  • First Place : Marauders (Walter Murray C.I./Outlook Club) ( Walter Murray C.I./Outlook Club) with 28 out of 30
  • Second Place : ango ( Bayview Secondary School) with 24 out of 30 correct

China

Middle School Mixed Teams (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : thinktown_middle_school ( China) with 16 out of 20
  • Second Place : MathCircle ( China) with 6 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : WAB Team 1 ( Western Academy of Beijing/MS Math and Science Teacher) with 7 out of 20

Middle School 400 and up (316 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): TF78-49 ( Tian Fu No.7 High School) , YCS-1 ( Yu Cai Middle School (Shui Jin Fang campus)) with 19 out of 20
  • Third Place (tie): TF78-44 ( Tian Fu No.7 High School) , QCT-16 ( No 7 Middle School (Tian Huan Campus)) , XCS-2 ( Xi Chuan Experimental School) with 18 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (7 teams participated)

  • First Place : Cafeel@AmazingX ( China) with 30 out of 30
  • Second Place : Thinktown_TeamHS00 ( China) with 20 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (24 teams participated)

  • First Place : Promised@Amazingx ( AmazingX Academy) with 30 out of 30
  • Second Place : E1 Camford T2 ( Camford International Division of YJ E-One High School) with 26 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (46 teams participated)

  • First Place : COOL@amz ( Guangdong Country Garden School) with 30 out of 30
  • Second Place (tie): MZ-1 ( Chengdu Mathematics Circle) , One@AmazingX ( AmazingX Academy) with 28 out of 30 correct

Croatia

Middle School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : MAT 1 ( Croatia) with 2 out of 20

High School 1-1200 (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : Lucijanka 2 ( Gimnazija Lucijana Vranjanina) with 17 out of 30
  • Second Place : Lucijanka 1 ( Gimnazija Lucijana Vranjanina) with 15 out of 30 correct

Czech Republic

Middle School 1-400 (24 teams participated)

  • First Place : loy ( PORG) with 11 out of 20
  • Second Place : Mamaja ( Gymnázium Jana Keplera) with 9 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (6 teams participated)

  • First Place : Mr. Stonks ( Mendelovo gymnázium Opava) with 8 out of 20
  • Second Place : MiLuToVoPePe ( zs hostivar) with 6 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : Green Star? ( Czech Republic) with 28 out of 30
  • Second Place : eacwhmufohhfgyecnjhx ( Czech Republic) with 10 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (25 teams participated)

  • First Place : Lost Eclipse ( Gymnázium Jana Keplera) with 28 out of 30
  • Second Place : Gymik21 ( Gymnazium) with 24 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Team number two ( Gymnazium Bohumila Hrabala v Nymburce) with 6 out of 30

Egypt

Middle School Mixed Teams (9 teams participated)

  • First Place : The Knights of Time ( Egypt) with 6 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): molouk elriadiat ( Egypt) , Elngoom ( Egypt) with 5 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (8 teams participated)

  • First Place : Pythagorean Team ( Al Karma language school) with 9 out of 20
  • Second Place : SkyHawks ( Al Karma language school) with 8 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (4 teams participated)

  • First Place : Dreams ( Martyr School Brigadier Ahmed Mohamed Sayed Ibrahim) with 6 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): The fifth distinguished official school ( The fifth distinguished official school ) , Cubs Pharaohs ( Hadabet al-ahram distinctive governmental language ) with 3 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (7 teams participated)

  • First Place : NFS ( Egypt) with 22 out of 30
  • Second Place : Egyptian Mathmagicians ( Egypt) with 21 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (30 teams participated)

  • First Place : Pharaohs ( STEM High School for Boys - 6th of October) with 23 out of 30
  • Second Place : Mathers ( STEM High School for boys 6th of October) with 22 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (7 teams participated)

  • First Place : SIS Cairo Senior Matheorite ( Salahaldin International School) with 7 out of 30
  • Second Place : SIS Cairo Grade 11 super boys ( Salahaldin International School) with 6 out of 30 correct

Finland

Middle School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : JayCounts ( Finland) with 4 out of 20

High School 1-1200 (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : aromarsut. ( P?âãÆ?é?ñiv?âãÆ?é?Âl?âãÆ?é?ñ school of mathematics) with 19 out of 30
  • Second Place : luolamarsut ( P?âãÆ?é?ñiv?âãÆ?é?Âl?âãÆ?é?ñ school of mathematics) with 13 out of 30 correct

France

High School 1-1200 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : PAOLI Math ( Lycée les Haberges) with 18 out of 30

Greece

Middle School 1-400 (4 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): Evangeliki Team 1 ( EVANGELLIKI MODEL MIDDLE SCHOOL) , Evangeliki Team 2 ( EVANGELLIKI MODEL MIDDLE SCHOOL) , Evangeliki Team 3 ( EVANGELLIKI MODEL MIDDLE SCHOOL) , Evangeliki team 4 ( EVANGELLIKI MODEL MIDDLE SCHOOL) with 14 out of 20

Hong Kong

Middle School 400 and up (9 teams participated)

  • First Place : HKIS Dragons ( Hong Kong International School) with 15 out of 20
  • Second Place : PCMS Team02 ( PUI CHING MIDDLE SCHOOL) with 8 out of 20 correct

High School 1-1200 (7 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): CIS Allstars ( Chinese International School) , SPCSFurtherMath ( St. Paul's Convent School) with 20 out of 30
  • Third Place : A Random String of Letters ( Hong Kong International School) with 19 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (5 teams participated)

  • First Place : Pajama ( South Island School) with 9 out of 30
  • Second Place : Cowculus ( South Island School) with 8 out of 30 correct

Hungary

Middle School 400 and up (3 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): RetekVadiwudu ( Békásmegyeri Veres Péter Gimnázium) , Gondolkodó Gamerek ( Békásmegyeri Veres Péter Gimnázium) with 10 out of 20
  • Third Place : #nemtudjuk ( Békásmegyeri Veres Péter Gimnázium) with 4 out of 20 correct

High School 1-1200 (6 teams participated)

  • First Place : Irracionalisok ( Szent Imre Katolikus Gimnazium) with 11 out of 30
  • Second Place : Szent László (5) Budapest ( Szent Laszlo Gimnazium) with 8 out of 30 correct

India

Middle School Mixed Teams (5 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): Math Buddies ( India) , Pi-Thons ( India) with 14 out of 20
  • Third Place : 65537 ( India) with 10 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (8 teams participated)

  • First Place : MathSkaters ( India) with 25 out of 30
  • Second Place (tie): Aryabhatta ( India) , 65537 ( India) with 15 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Hungry for Pi ( Mahatma Gandhi International School) with 20 out of 30
  • Second Place : Integrator ( Sishu Griha High School) with 15 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Math meteors ( Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram) with 14 out of 30

Indonesia

Middle School Mixed Teams (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : SIMETRI JUNIOR 2 ( Indonesia) with 15 out of 20
  • Second Place : SIMETRI JUNIOR 1 ( Indonesia) with 12 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (2 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): SMP Pahoa A ( SMP Pahoa) , SMP Pahoa B ( SMP Pahoa) with 6 out of 20

High School Mixed Teams (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : SIMETRI SENIOR 3 ( Indonesia) with 24 out of 30
  • Second Place : SIMETRI SENIOR 1 ( Indonesia) with 23 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Santa Laurensia A ( Santa Laurensia School) with 14 out of 30
  • Second Place : Santa Laurensia B ( Santa Laurensia School) with 9 out of 30 correct

Iran

Middle School Mixed Teams (4 teams participated)

  • First Place : Legend Of Math ( Iran) with 12 out of 20
  • Second Place : Math House 8 ( Iran) with 5 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (26 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): The best ( Roshangaran) , Roshangaran Nohom Abi ( Roshangaran ) , Roshangaran Nohom Sabz ( Roshangaran ) , Sosa team ( Allameh helli 6) with 16 out of 20
  • Fifth Place (tie): Roshangaran Hashtom Abi ( Roshangaran ) , Roshangaran Nohom Ghermez ( Roshangaran ) , Roshangaran Nohom Sefid ( Roshangaran) with 15 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : Nitro Plus H ( MATHHOME OF TEHRAN) with 6 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): Sigma MNP ( MATHHOME OF TEHRAN) , Fluctuation ( MATHHOME OF TEHRAN) with 3 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Math House 6 ( Iran) with 5 out of 30

High School 1-1200 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Math House 2 ( Math House) with 6 out of 30

Iraq

High School 1-1200 (2 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): Relentless believer ( Gully zard scientific high school ) , Relentless believer ( Gully zard scientific high school ) with 2 out of 30

Japan

Middle School 1-400 (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : ASIJ MS1 ( The American School in Japan ASIJ) with 6 out of 20
  • Second Place : ASIJ MS2 ( The American School in Japan ASIJ) with 0 out of 20 correct

High School 1-1200 (4 teams participated)

  • First Place : ASIJ JunSenior ( The American School in Japan ASIJ) with 23 out of 30
  • Second Place : Dolphins ( Nagoya International School) with 22 out of 30 correct

Macedonia, Republic of

High School 1-1200 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Dims ( SOU " Jane Sandanski " Strumica) with 24 out of 30

Malaysia

Middle School 400 and up (1 team participated)

  • First Place : CHC3 ( SMJK Chung Hwa Confucian) with 6 out of 20

High School 1200 and up (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : CHC1 ( SMJK Chung Hwa Confucian) with 15 out of 30
  • Second Place : CHC2 ( SMJK Chung Hwa Confucian) with 14 out of 30 correct

Mexico

Middle School 1-400 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : La banda Möebius ( Liks) with 2 out of 20

High School 1-1200 (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Wajoloteños ( Colegio Nuevo Santander) with 7 out of 30
  • Second Place : Mate-a-tletas ( COBATAB) with 0 out of 30 correct

Myanamar

Middle School 1-400 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : WSEC Maths Team ( Word Star Education Centre(WSEC), Myingyan) with 11 out of 20

Netherlands

High School 1-1200 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Team Read Question Use Brain ( American School of The Hague) with 13 out of 30

Nigeria

Middle School 1-400 (20 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): NTIOC OGUN 7 ( Nigerian Tulip International Colleges.) , NTIC KADUNA TEAM 14 ( NTIC KADUNA) , NTIC KADUNA TEAM 2 ( NTIC KADUNA) with 6 out of 20
  • Fourth Place (tie): NTIC KADUNA TEAM 3 ( NTIC KADUNA) , NTIC KADUNA TEAM 4 ( NTIC KADUNA) , KADUNA COED FLASH ( NIGERIAN TULIPS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGES, (CO-ED), KADUNA) , KADUNA COED ADVENTS ( NIGERIAN TULIPS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGES, (CO-ED), KADUNA) with 5 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (5 teams participated)

  • First Place : EXPLORERS ( NIGERIAN TULIP INTERNATIONAL COLLEGES COEDUCATION ABUJA) with 7 out of 20
  • Second Place : INDOMITABLE ( NIGERIAN TULIP INTERNATIONAL COLLEGES COEDUCATION ABUJA) with 6 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : find x ???? team 2 ( Nigeria) with 12 out of 30
  • Second Place : Find X ???????????? ( Nigeria) with 11 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (25 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): Greater than zero ( Futa staff sec schl) , NTIC OLYMPIAD TEAM 1 ( NIGERIAN TULIP INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE) with 16 out of 30
  • Third Place (tie): NTIC OGUN 8 ( Nigerian Tulip International Colleges.) , Magenta V ( Loyola Jesuit College) with 9 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (1 team participated)

  • First Place : NTIC OLYMPIAD TEAM 2 ( NIGERIAN TULIP INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE) with 4 out of 30

Pakistan

High School Mixed Teams (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Pentateuch ( Pakistan) with 27 out of 30
  • Second Place : sadad ( Pakistan) with 0 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Euler's Successors ( Lahore Grammar School Defence) with 29 out of 30

Panama

Middle School 1-400 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : No Limits ( Academia Hebrea de Panama ) with 5 out of 20

Middle School 400 and up (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : G4G ( Academia Hebrea de Panama ) with 2 out of 20
  • Second Place : Atómicos ( Academia Hebrea de Panama ) with 0 out of 20 correct

High School 1-1200 (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Dream Team ( Academia Hebrea de Panama ) with 3 out of 30
  • Second Place : A S V D ( Academia Hebrea de Panama ) with 1 out of 30 correct

Peru

Middle School 1-400 (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : Team 1 ( San Silvestre School) with 3 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): Team 2 ( San Silvestre School) , Team 3 ( San Silvestre School) with 2 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Prolog 2 ( Colegio Prolog) with 9 out of 20

High School 1-1200 (7 teams participated)

  • First Place : Prolog 1 ( Colegio Prolog) with 19 out of 30
  • Second Place : Team 8 ( San Silvestre School) with 9 out of 30 correct

Philippines

Middle School Mixed Teams (6 teams participated)

  • First Place : MTG Philippines MS B ( Philippines) with 15 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): MTG Philippines MS A ( Philippines) , MTG Philippines MS F ( Philippines) with 14 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (6 teams participated)

  • First Place : MGC MS Team 1 ( MGC New Life Christian Academy) with 10 out of 20
  • Second Place : MGC MS Team 2 ( MGC New Life Christian Academy) with 7 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (1 team participated)

  • First Place : KBA ( Uno High School) with 3 out of 20

High School Mixed Teams (13 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): Z is Clearly Excenter ( Philippines) , 777 is Prime ( Philippines) with 30 out of 30
  • Third Place (tie): MTG Philippines HS A ( Philippines) , MTG Philippines HS D ( Philippines) , MTG Philippines HS F ( Philippines) , MTG Philippines HS B ( Philippines) with 23 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (4 teams participated)

  • First Place : MGC HS Team 1 ( MGC New Life Christian Academy) with 15 out of 30
  • Second Place : HOPE HS 3 ( Hope Christian High School) with 8 out of 30 correct

Poland

High School 1-1200 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : XIVlo ( 14th High School in Wroclaw) with 23 out of 30

Qatar

High School 1200 and up (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : The Dragons ( American School of Doha) with 12 out of 30
  • Second Place : The Vindicators ( American School of Doha) with 9 out of 30 correct

Romania

Middle School Mixed Teams (8 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): Shrek ( Romania) , Donkey ( Romania) with 17 out of 20
  • Third Place (tie): MathMagicians ( Romania) , CosYNot ( Romania) with 15 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (11 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): THE SMARTIES ( Nicolae Balcescu National College) , THE SMART CATS ( Nicolae Balcescu National College) , THE GRUMPY DOGS ( "Nicolae Balcescu" National College) with 17 out of 20
  • Fourth Place : Hexagon ( Colegiul National TRAIAN) with 16 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (6 teams participated)

  • First Place : Explorators ( School No.1 Brasov) with 8 out of 20
  • Second Place : Reghin 4 ( Scoala Gimnaziala "Alexandru Ceusianu") with 5 out of 20 correct

High School 1-1200 (9 teams participated)

  • First Place : HORNETS ( Nicolae Balcescu National College) with 26 out of 30
  • Second Place (tie): GRUMPY CATS ( "Nicolae Balcescu" National College) , THE CELESTIALS ( "Nicolae Balcescu" National College) , MATH HEROES ( Nicolae Balcescu National College) , GRUMPY DOGS ( Nicolae Balcescu National College) with 25 out of 30 correct

Russia

Middle School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Intellect_8_6/47 ( Russia) with 10 out of 20

Middle School 1-400 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Alabuga Engineers G7-8 ( Alabuga International School) with 4 out of 20

High School Mixed Teams (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Kirishi++ ( Russia) with 22 out of 30
  • Second Place : Intellect 6/47 ( Russia) with 9 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : STEM-mates ( Academic gymnasium D.K.Faddeev of St. Petersburg state University, SPBU) with 20 out of 30
  • Second Place : Coca-Cola ( Academic gymnasium D.K.Faddeev of St. Petersburg state University, SPBU) with 12 out of 30 correct

Saudi Arabia

High School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : The Golden Ratio ( Saudi Arabia) with 9 out of 30

Singapore

Middle School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : SG Mixed Team ( Singapore) with 4 out of 20

High School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : SG High School 2 ( Singapore) with 12 out of 30

High School 1200 and up (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Ya_highschool ( Smart Education) with 28 out of 30

Slovakia

Middle School 1-400 (7 teams participated)

  • First Place : No name ( Gymnázium Ivana Kraska) with 11 out of 20
  • Second Place : KRVORION ( Gymnazium Alejova 1) with 6 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Gamca Team ( Gymnazium Grosslingova 18) with 8 out of 20

High School 1-1200 (10 teams participated)

  • First Place : Krásky a Adam ( Gymnázium Ivana Kraska) with 23 out of 30
  • Second Place : Badewanne des Archimedes ( Gymnazium Grosslingova 18) with 19 out of 30 correct

South Korea

Middle School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : FREEPASS ( South Korea) with 9 out of 20

Middle School 1-400 (14 teams participated)

  • First Place : Jets Middle School A ( Daegu International School) with 6 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): pi rate ( Juniper Christian School) , Arbin ( Cheongna Dalton School) with 4 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (5 teams participated)

  • First Place : Aim High Edu ( South Korea) with 30 out of 30
  • Second Place : KGSEA Math Circle B ( South Korea) with 26 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (10 teams participated)

  • First Place : KMLA MSZD ( Korean Minjok Leadership Academy) with 23 out of 30
  • Second Place : HAFS 15 ( Hankuk Academy of Foreign Study) with 21 out of 30 correct

Spain

High School Mixed Teams (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : Estalmateros Valencianos ( Spain) with 22 out of 30
  • Second Place : Olympia Academy 2 ( Spain) with 15 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (13 teams participated)

  • First Place : 4273=pi ( Aula Escola Europea) with 20 out of 30
  • Second Place : Sanma1 ( IES San Mateo) with 16 out of 30 correct

Sri Lanka

Middle School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Team 1 ( Sri Lanka) with 6 out of 20

High School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : HS Team ( Sri Lanka) with 8 out of 30

Sweden

High School 1-1200 (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : SIS DP1 team ( Stockholm International School) with 10 out of 30
  • Second Place : SIS Grade 10 team ( Stockholm International School) with 3 out of 30 correct

Taiwan

High School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : ShootingStar ( Taiwan) with 14 out of 30

High School 1-1200 (7 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): TAS 1 ( Taipei American School) , TAS 4 ( Taipei American School) with 18 out of 30
  • Third Place (tie): TAS 2 ( Taipei American School) , TAS 3 ( Taipei American School) with 16 out of 30 correct

Thailand

Middle School Mixed Teams (5 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): Latte C ( Thailand) , Latte D ( Thailand) , Latte E ( Thailand) , Latte A ( Thailand) , Latte B ( Thailand) with 18 out of 20

Turkey

Middle School Mixed Teams (10 teams participated)

  • First Place : Birlik Force 7 ( Turkey) with 5 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): Birlik Force 5 ( Turkey) , Birlik Force 8 ( Turkey) , Birlik Force 12 ( Turkey) with 4 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (34 teams participated)

  • First Place : Istekliyiz ( ISTEK KÜTAHYA OKULLARI ( ORTAOKULU)) with 13 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): METU POWER-I ( ODTU MERSIN KOLEJI) , METU POWER-II ( ODTU MERSIN KOLEJI) , METU POWER-III ( ODTU MERSIN KOLEJI) with 12 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (4 teams participated)

  • First Place : MFOK The Sixth Sense FZZBBMBYE ( Turkey) with 20 out of 30
  • Second Place (tie): BATI COLLEGE-10 ( Turkey) , EVRENSEL ARGE 10 ( Turkey) with 5 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (55 teams participated)

  • First Place : TEAM-1 ( Private ENKA Technical Schools) with 26 out of 30
  • Second Place : ENKA SCHOOLS ISTANBUL ( Istanbul ENKA Schools) with 24 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (7 teams participated)

  • First Place : All Stars ( The Koc School) with 20 out of 30
  • Second Place : Infinite mind splitter ( The Koc School) with 17 out of 30 correct

Turkmenistan

Middle School Mixed Teams (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : Yash zehinler 4 ( Turkmenistan) with 7 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): PaSSeNGeR_middle_2 ( Turkmenistan) , PaSSeNGeR_Middle ( Turkmenistan) with 2 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : 2+2=5 ( School 4 th) with 9 out of 20
  • Second Place : Math21 ( School of young physics and mathematics N21) with 8 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (5 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): TKM ( Turkmenistan) , Turkmenistan ( Turkmenistan) with 17 out of 30
  • Third Place : Yash Zehinler ( Turkmenistan) with 16 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : fizmat21 ( School of young physics and mathematics N21) with 8 out of 30
  • Second Place : Integral21 ( School of young physics and mathematics N21 in Dashoguz city) with 7 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Team11 ( Tejen11) with 11 out of 30

Ukraine

Middle School 1-400 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : SuperGenious ( Science School) with 6 out of 20

High School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Sunnys ( Ukraine) with 12 out of 30

United Arab Emirates

Middle School 1-400 (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Mental Abacus ( Pristine private school) with 2 out of 20
  • Second Place : 9 Aces ( Pristine private school) with 0 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (13 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): Green Goats ( GEMS Dubai American Academy) , Number Ninjas ( Pristine Private School) with 4 out of 20
  • Third Place (tie): SOLO ( GEMS Dubai American Academy) , Quadratic Equations ( GEMS Dubai American Academy) , Team 1 (3) ( DAA) , Team 2 (5) ( DAA) with 3 out of 20 correct

United Kingdom

Middle School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : SMSOlympiads Middle School Team ( United Kingdom) with 6 out of 20

Middle School 1-400 (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Mathemafia ( ACS Egham International) with 8 out of 20
  • Second Place : Simple ( Southbank International School Westminster) with 1 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : SMSOlympiad HS Team ( United Kingdom) with 23 out of 30

High School 1-1200 (5 teams participated)

  • First Place : Shrewsbury 1 ( Shrewsbury School) with 18 out of 30
  • Second Place : Trojan Horse ( ACS Egham International) with 12 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (1 team participated)

  • First Place : The 1440 Society ( Eton College) with 22 out of 30

United States

Middle School Mixed Teams (148 teams participated)

  • First Place : I Will Change This Soon MS Version ( VA, United States) with 18 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): A Piece of Pi ( CA, United States) , Iowa City A ( IA, United States) , MAKE ( CA, United States) , The Little L ( NJ, United States) , Hexicles ( VA, United States) , Marvelous Radical Mathloving Students ( NC, United States) with 16 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (146 teams participated)

  • First Place : Chen Middle School ( Chen Middle School) with 20 out of 20
  • Second Place : We ( Waterford School) with 17 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (266 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): Team Eight ( Oregon Mathletics) , Joaquin Miller Middle School Mustangs ( Joaquin Miller Middle School) , Frosties ( Robert Frost Middle School) , Raymond J Grey #2 ( Raymond J Grey Junior High School) with 18 out of 20
  • Fifth Place (tie): Springhouse Math Club ( William Annin Middle School) , Underdogs ( Woodrow Wilson Middle School) , Clarke A MS ( Jonas Clarke Middle School) , BISV Bobcats MS 1 ( Basis Independent Silicon Valley) , NEST Team 2 ( NEST+m) , Raymond J Grey #5 ( Raymond J Grey Junior High School) with 16 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (92 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): Amateur Doctors ( CA, United States) , Krebs Tricycles ( OH, United States) with 30 out of 30
  • Third Place (tie): Piranha Squad ( TX, United States) , Team A ( NJ, United States) , Texpacito ( TX, United States) , Texas Turtles ( TX, United States) , AnaisGrace ( NY, United States) with 29 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (249 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): BISV Bobcats HS A ( Basis Independent Silicon Valley) , Superstars! ( High Technology High School) , Harker Omega ( The Harker School) with 30 out of 30
  • Fourth Place (tie): qwefauhzxcsfe ( Hunter College High School) , Euler Fan Club ( Mass Academy of Math and Science at WPI) , NO_DAO_T ( Davidson Academy Online) , Stanford OHS Team X ( Online High School, EPGY/Stanford University) with 29 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (217 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): Steve & Son ( Adlai E. Stevenson High School) , Lynbrook Blue ( Lynbrook High School) , LHWHS01 ( Ladue Horton Watkins High School) , Tour Epines ( Torrey Pines High School) with 30 out of 30
  • Fifth Place (tie): Lexington Alpha ( Lexington High School) , Saratoga 1 ( Saratoga High School) , Warriors 1 ( Valley Christian High School) , Lynbrook Green ( Lynbrook High School) with 29 out of 30 correct

Vietnam

Middle School 1-400 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Sunbears MS ( International School of Ho Chi Minh City-American Academy) with 9 out of 20

High School 1-1200 (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Sunbears 10 ( International School of Ho Chi Minh City-American Academy) with 8 out of 30
  • Second Place : Sunbears 11 ( International School of Ho Chi Minh City-American Academy) with 7 out of 30 correct

Back to top

Spring 2021 Results

AB

Middle School 400 and up (4 teams participated)

  • First Place : Higgins Placeholders ( Dr. Gordon Higgins) with 3 out of 20
  • Second Place : Higgins 777 ( Dr. Gordon Higgins) with 2 out of 20 correct

AL

Middle School 1-400 (8 teams participated)

  • First Place : OGHS 7-8 ( Oak Grove High School) with 1 out of 20
  • Second Place : OGHS Grade 6 ( Oak Grove High School) with 0 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Lolfram ( Xinke's Math Academy) with 24 out of 30

High School 1-1200 (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : Oak Grove High School ( Oak Grove High School/Math Teacher) with 2 out of 30

High School 1200 and up (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Mudbangkrulithinelle ( Spain Park High School) with 15 out of 30

AR

High School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Rivendell ( Rivendell Academy) with 7 out of 30

AZ

Middle School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Desert Storm ( BASIS Chandler) with 13 out of 20

High School 1-1200 (5 teams participated)

  • First Place : Nightmaire ( BASIS Chandler) with 15 out of 30
  • Second Place : AwesomeGuy7 ( AZ College Prep) with 14 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (5 teams participated)

  • First Place : Transcendental Functiónies ( Desert Mountain High School) with 8 out of 30
  • Second Place (tie): Trigonometry Tyrants ( Desert Mountain High School) , Team Obsessed ( Desert Mountain High School) with 7 out of 30 correct

BC

Middle School 1-400 (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : Avocados from Canada ( York House School) with 4 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): The Tortilla Flats ( York House School) , Pi-naples and Bananas ( York House School) with 2 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : MathTeam2021 ( None) with 7 out of 30

CA

Middle School Mixed Teams (44 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): A Piece of Pi ( Mix) , MAKE ( Miller Middle School) with 16 out of 20
  • Third Place : ZZ Ashley ( ) with 15 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (14 teams participated)

  • First Place : Stanford OHS ( Stanford Online High School) with 14 out of 20
  • Second Place : Mathemagicians ( The Harker Middle) with 12 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (40 teams participated)

  • First Place : Joaquin Miller Middle School Mustangs ( Joaquin Miller Middle School) with 18 out of 20
  • Second Place : BISV Bobcats MS 1 ( Basis Independent Silicon Valley) with 16 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (15 teams participated)

  • First Place : Amateur Doctors ( Home School) with 30 out of 30
  • Second Place : Mathnificent ( BAMGs Club) with 27 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (26 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): BISV Bobcats HS A ( Basis Independent Silicon Valley) , Harker Omega ( The Harker School) with 30 out of 30
  • Third Place : Stanford OHS Team X ( Online High School, EPGY/Stanford University) with 29 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (29 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): Lynbrook Blue ( Lynbrook High School) , Tour Epines ( Torrey Pines High School) with 30 out of 30
  • Third Place (tie): Saratoga 1 ( Saratoga High School) , Warriors 1 ( Valley Christian High School) , Lynbrook Green ( Lynbrook High School) with 29 out of 30 correct

CO

Middle School Mixed Teams (4 teams participated)

  • First Place : Magic Mathematicians ( Campus Middle School) with 12 out of 20
  • Second Place : FeedMePi ( Campus Middle School) with 9 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (17 teams participated)

  • First Place : CHL-VIOSNK ( Challenge School) with 14 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): CHL-Irrational # ( Challenge School) , CHL-Team 4 ( Challenge School) with 6 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (6 teams participated)

  • First Place : The Top Scholars ( Cherry Creek West Middle School) with 8 out of 20
  • Second Place : Pi-thons ( Cherry Creek West Middle School) with 5 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (6 teams participated)

  • First Place : Colorado Archimedes ( Colorado Math Circle) with 28 out of 30
  • Second Place : Colorado Euclid ( Colorado Math Circle) with 27 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Puma3 ( peak to peak ) with 11 out of 30

CT

Middle School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

Middle School 400 and up (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Polson GoFormatives ( Polson Middle School) with 4 out of 20

High School 1-1200 (10 teams participated)

  • First Place : The Galois Group ( The Taft School) with 22 out of 30
  • Second Place (tie): Valley Warriors Math Team ( Valley Regional HS) , Kent School ( Kent School) with 13 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Pi Warriors ( William H. Hall High School) with 24 out of 30
  • Second Place : AP2Inf ( Ridgefield High School, CT) with 6 out of 30 correct

DE

High School 1-1200 (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Sanford School 1 ( SANFORD SCHOOL / UPPER SCHOOL MATH INSTRUCTOR) with 10 out of 30
  • Second Place : Sanford School 2 ( SANFORD SCHOOL / UPPER SCHOOL MATH INSTRUCTOR) with 6 out of 30 correct

FL

Middle School Mixed Teams (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : OMC-MS1 ( Orlando Math Circle) with 8 out of 20
  • Second Place : OMC-MS2 ( Orlando Math Circle) with 6 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : JAARS ( Archimedean Middle Conservatory) with 10 out of 20
  • Second Place : Blue Meteors ( Archimedean Middle Conservatory) with 4 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (16 teams participated)

  • First Place : Fairview Alpha ( Fairview Middle School) with 14 out of 20
  • Second Place : Big Bucks ( Deerlake Middle School) with 13 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : OMC-HS1 ( Orlando Math Circle) with 20 out of 30

High School 1-1200 (7 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): ALAYAA ( Archimedean Upper Conservatory) , ¯\_(?)_/¯ - Team 1 ( Archimedean Upper Conservatory) with 14 out of 30
  • Third Place (tie): USchool Sharks ( NSU University School) , Anonymous ( Archimedean Upper Conservatory) with 10 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (7 teams participated)

  • First Place : PATRIOTS TEAM 1 ( American Heritage High School) with 28 out of 30
  • Second Place : 7_O_Calc abdmmv ( Doral Academy Charter) with 24 out of 30 correct

GA

Middle School Mixed Teams (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : SEJA ( Math for Excellence) with 10 out of 20
  • Second Place : The Llamacorn ( Math for Excellence) with 8 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : FSA Middle School Team A ( Fulton Science Academy) with 12 out of 20
  • Second Place : FSA Middle School Team B ( Fulton Science Academy) with 9 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : Mathcats MS1 ( Westminster Middle School) with 12 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): Mathcats MS2 ( Westminster Middle School) , Hahira Middle School ( Hahira Middle School) with 3 out of 20 correct

High School 1-1200 (16 teams participated)

  • First Place : FSA High School Math Team A ( Fulton Science Academy) with 25 out of 30
  • Second Place : Westminster Wildcats JEA ( The Westminster Schools) with 24 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (6 teams participated)

  • First Place : Walton A ( Walton High School) with 19 out of 30
  • Second Place : Walton C ( Walton High School) with 17 out of 30 correct

IA

Middle School Mixed Teams (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : Iowa City A ( North West Junior High) with 16 out of 20
  • Second Place : Iowa City B ( Iowa City Elementary) with 1 out of 20 correct

High School 1-1200 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Iowa City Higher ( Iowa City West High School) with 18 out of 30

High School 1200 and up (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Central Academy Seniors ( Central Academy) with 22 out of 30
  • Second Place : Central Academy Juniors ( Central Academy) with 19 out of 30 correct

IL

Middle School Mixed Teams (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : Epsilon ( Epsilon) with 14 out of 20

Middle School 1-400 (20 teams participated)

  • First Place : Infinity Girl ( Parent) with 13 out of 20
  • Second Place : Precalculators ( Science and Arts Academy) with 10 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (1 team participated)

  • First Place : MathMiracles ( None) with 14 out of 20

High School 1-1200 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : KLeMeNtiNeJuice ( University of Illinois Laboratory High School) with 21 out of 30

High School 1200 and up (24 teams participated)

  • First Place : Steve & Son ( Adlai E. Stevenson High School) with 30 out of 30
  • Second Place : Glenbrook North A ( Glenbrook North HS) with 28 out of 30 correct

IN

Middle School 1-400 (3 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): Sycamore Red ( Sycamore School) , Sycamore Blue ( Sycamore School) with 12 out of 20
  • Third Place : SRES Dragon Mathletes ( St. Richard's Episcopal School) with 10 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (4 teams participated)

  • First Place : ETMS Goliath ( East Tipp Middle School) with 7 out of 20
  • Second Place : ETMS David 2 ( East Tipp Middle School) with 3 out of 20 correct

High School 1-1200 (4 teams participated)

  • First Place : Academy of Carpentry ( Saint Joseph High School) with 13 out of 30
  • Second Place : Saint Joe Indians ( Saint Joseph High School) with 10 out of 30 correct

KS

High School 1200 and up (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Eagles 2021 ( Maize High School) with 12 out of 30

KY

High School 1200 and up (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : PLD 1 ( Paul Laurence Dunbar High School) with 28 out of 30
  • Second Place : PLD 2 ( Paul Laurence Dunbar High School) with 18 out of 30 correct

LA

Middle School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : MS Math Circle Team ( Louisiana Math Circle) with 10 out of 20

High School Mixed Teams (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Math Monkeys ( Louisiana Math Circle) with 13 out of 30
  • Second Place : Math Circle Team Z ( Louisiana Math Circle) with 11 out of 30 correct

MA

Middle School Mixed Teams (20 teams participated)

  • First Place : RSM Andover - Green Team ( Russian School of Mathematics-Andover) with 15 out of 20
  • Second Place : Splash ( Andrews Middle ) with 14 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (23 teams participated)

  • First Place : Wayland Math ( Wayland Middle School) with 12 out of 20
  • Second Place : Nobles Comets ( Noble & Greenough School) with 10 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (37 teams participated)

  • First Place : Raymond J Grey #2 ( Raymond J Grey Junior High School) with 18 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): Clarke A MS ( Jonas Clarke Middle School) , Raymond J Grey #5 ( Raymond J Grey Junior High School) with 16 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (5 teams participated)

  • First Place : Green Team ( RSM-Metrowest, Framingham) with 21 out of 30
  • Second Place : RSM Andover - Blue Team ( Russian School of Mathematics-Andover) with 19 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (30 teams participated)

  • First Place : Euler Fan Club ( Mass Academy of Math and Science at WPI) with 29 out of 30
  • Second Place : Amogus ( Mass Academy of Math and Science at WPI) with 28 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (14 teams participated)

  • First Place : Lexington Alpha ( Lexington High School) with 29 out of 30
  • Second Place : NEWTON SOUTH SINES ( Newton South High School) with 26 out of 30 correct

MD

Middle School Mixed Teams (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : Bonnie Branch Math Circle Echo ( Bonnie Branch Math Circle) with 14 out of 20
  • Second Place : COME Eridanus ( COME) with 11 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (15 teams participated)

  • First Place : Frosties ( Robert Frost Middle School) with 18 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): Hoover Chargers ( Herbert Hoover Middle School) , Dinner & Friends ( Takoma Park Middle School) with 15 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : Bonnie Branch Math Circle Delta ( Bonnie Branch Math Circle) with 26 out of 30
  • Second Place : Bonnie Branch Math Circle Alpha ( Bonnie Branch Math Circle) with 18 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (3 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): Frosties HS ( Robert Frost Middle School) , Bare Minimum ( Poolesville High School) with 23 out of 30
  • Third Place : BHS 2021 ( Boonsboro High School) with 3 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (23 teams participated)

  • First Place : Hawks1 ( River Hill High School) with 24 out of 30
  • Second Place (tie): Team 2 ( Aberdeen High School) , Hawks3 ( River Hill High School) with 18 out of 30 correct

MI

Middle School Mixed Teams (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : ICAE MS1 ( ICAE) with 9 out of 20
  • Second Place : AMPSC Team ( Analytical Math & Pronlem Solving Center (AMPSC)) with 5 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (5 teams participated)

  • First Place : Jacket Pride ( Detroit Country Day Middle School) with 15 out of 20
  • Second Place : Ladyjackets ( Detroit Country Day Middle School) with 8 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Boolan Boomers ( Boulan Park Middle School) with 15 out of 20

High School Mixed Teams (4 teams participated)

  • First Place : Wolfram Beta ( Math is Fun) with 28 out of 30
  • Second Place (tie): MMS MathCounts alumni ( Michigan State University) , ICAE HS1 ( ICAE) with 19 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (7 teams participated)

  • First Place : Team Young Guns 1 ( Detroit Country Day School) with 25 out of 30
  • Second Place : DCDS Young Guns 2 ( Detroit Country Day School) with 23 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (8 teams participated)

  • First Place : Northville A ( Northville High School) with 28 out of 30
  • Second Place : Rohan ( Athens High School) with 15 out of 30 correct

MN

Middle School Mixed Teams (9 teams participated)

  • First Place : NERDS UNITED ( parent) with 10 out of 20
  • Second Place : RMC-MS6 ( Rochester Math Club ) with 9 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : Sandburg Middle School ( Robbinsdale Middle School) with 4 out of 20
  • Second Place : RMS1 ( Robbinsdale Middle School) with 2 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : RMC-HS1 ( Rochester Math Club ) with 12 out of 30
  • Second Place : RMC-HS3 ( Rochester Math Club ) with 11 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (1 team participated)

High School 1200 and up (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : Wayzata Golden Nuggets ( Wayzata High School) with 27 out of 30
  • Second Place : Central Team Red ( Central High School / Math Teacher) with 13 out of 30 correct

MO

Middle School 1-400 (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : Scholardogs - 1 ( Scholars @ Central HIgh) with 10 out of 20
  • Second Place : Greenwood Blue Jay ( Greenwood Laboratory School) with 6 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : Team W ( Wydown Middle School) with 5 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): Team P ( Wydown Middle School) , Team CK ( Wydown Middle School) with 4 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Mizzou Academy Math Team ( Mizzou Academy/University of Missouri High School) with 12 out of 30

High School 1-1200 (4 teams participated)

  • First Place : The Three Musketeers ( Ladue Middle School) with 15 out of 30
  • Second Place : Kachow ( Arcadia Valley High School) with 9 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (5 teams participated)

  • First Place : LHWHS01 ( Ladue Horton Watkins High School) with 30 out of 30
  • Second Place : Eli The Iceman ( Rock Bridge High School) with 21 out of 30 correct

MT

Middle School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Best Team ( Home School) with 3 out of 20

NC

Middle School Mixed Teams (9 teams participated)

  • First Place : Marvelous Radical Mathloving Students ( Marvin Ridge Middle School) with 16 out of 20
  • Second Place : Diophantines ( Thinking Feet) with 15 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (10 teams participated)

  • First Place : Metrolina Eagles ( Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy) with 10 out of 20
  • Second Place : Divisors and Conquerors ( Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy ) with 8 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (10 teams participated)

  • First Place : PiHards ( Community House Middle) with 12 out of 20
  • Second Place : Cereal Spillas ( Community House Middle) with 10 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : Marvin Middle Team ( Marvin Ridge Middle School) with 19 out of 30
  • Second Place : CMC - Harold ( Charlotte Mathematics Club) with 14 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (8 teams participated)

  • First Place : Durham Academy Math Team ( Durham Academy Upper School) with 19 out of 30
  • Second Place : Integreats ( Providence Day School) with 15 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (10 teams participated)

  • First Place : Ardrey Kell 1 ( Ardrey Kell High School) with 24 out of 30
  • Second Place : PC Panther Creek High School ( Panther Creek High School) with 20 out of 30 correct

NE

Middle School 400 and up (10 teams participated)

  • First Place : EMS 7th Grade Team C ( Elkhorn Middle School) with 4 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): EMS 6th Grade Team B ( Elkhorn Middle School) , EMS 7th Grade Team D ( Elkhorn Middle School) with 3 out of 20 correct

NH

Middle School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Math Monkeys ( Rastogi Homeschool) with 14 out of 20

Middle School 1-400 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : FlyGoose ( Richmond Middle School) with 10 out of 20

High School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Algebrian Knights ( Rastogi Homeschool) with 22 out of 30

NJ

Middle School Mixed Teams (11 teams participated)

  • First Place : The Little L ( mixed) with 16 out of 20
  • Second Place : Cantor ( Raritan Valley Math Group) with 15 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (14 teams participated)

  • First Place : Primoris Lions Team 1 ( Katie Kim) with 14 out of 20
  • Second Place : Thunderboys ( Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart) with 11 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (5 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): Springhouse Math Club ( William Annin Middle School) , Underdogs ( Woodrow Wilson Middle School) with 16 out of 20
  • Third Place : MMS Math Club Mondays BLUE ( New Jersey Enrichment Academy) with 7 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (9 teams participated)

  • First Place : Team A ( Princeton High School) with 29 out of 30
  • Second Place : BridgewaterStar ( BridgewaterStar ) with 28 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (19 teams participated)

  • First Place : Superstars! ( High Technology High School) with 30 out of 30
  • Second Place (tie): Bergen County Academies AJLMNJ ( Bergen County Academies) , Bergen Academies Team MAEOYB ( Bergen County Academies) with 27 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : 5 Seniors and a JMO qualifier ( Bergen County Academies) with 26 out of 30
  • Second Place : Springhouse Math Club ( William Annin Middle School) with 20 out of 30 correct

NM

Middle School 400 and up (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : The Zoomers ( Desert Ridge Middle School) with 14 out of 20
  • Second Place : DIRT ( Desert Ridge Middle School) with 9 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : La Cueva II ( Desert Ridge Middle School) with 11 out of 30

High School 1-1200 (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : AA Chargers Red Team ( Albuquerque Academy) with 26 out of 30
  • Second Place : AA Chargers Black Team ( Albuquerque Academy) with 6 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (1 team participated)

  • First Place : LaCueva I ( Desert Ridge Middle School) with 19 out of 30

NS

Middle School 1-400 (8 teams participated)

  • First Place : 84A ( Herring Cove Junior High School) with 4 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): 83A ( Herring Cove Junior High School) , Cherry Koolaid ( St. Agnes Junior High School) , The Fellowship of the Nerds ( St. Agnes Junior High School) with 3 out of 20 correct

High School 1-1200 (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : 93A ( Herring Cove Junior High School) with 7 out of 30
  • Second Place : 94C ( Herring Cove Junior High School) with 4 out of 30 correct

NV

Middle School Mixed Teams (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Falcon ( Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Sandy Ridge) with 13 out of 20
  • Second Place : Shengmeng ( Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Sandy Ridge) with 5 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (1 team participated)

High School 1-1200 (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : NO_DAO_T ( Davidson Academy Online) with 29 out of 30

NY

Middle School Mixed Teams (8 teams participated)

  • First Place : Fromage + Queso ( The Alternative School for Math & Science) with 13 out of 20
  • Second Place : Long Island Super ( Long Island Super) with 12 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (17 teams participated)

  • First Place : Bravo ( The Speyer Legacy School) with 15 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): BSI Team One ( Brooklyn School of Inquiry) , No U ( NYC Lab School for Collaborative Studies) with 11 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (55 teams participated)

  • First Place : NEST Team 2 ( NEST+m) with 16 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): Great Neck South Middle Team A ( Great Neck South Middle School) , We Need Davis ( Hunter College High School) with 15 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (10 teams participated)

  • First Place : AnaisGrace ( Hofstra University) with 29 out of 30
  • Second Place : AaronAlexElliot ( Hofstra University) with 26 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (48 teams participated)

  • First Place : qwefauhzxcsfe ( Hunter College High School) with 29 out of 30
  • Second Place : Trinity Team A ( Trinity School) with 25 out of 30 correct
  • Honarable Mentions go to CCC High School Math Team (CCC Chinese School)

High School 1200 and up (40 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): Hilarious Stool Incentive ( Stuyvesant High School) , DAT's KAP ( Stuyvesant High School) with 28 out of 30
  • Third Place (tie): Left Arm of Exodia ( Stuyvesant High School) , Fish ( Stuyvesant High School) , Coco's Coconut Bubble Tea ( Stuyvesant High School) with 24 out of 30 correct

OH

Middle School Mixed Teams (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Krebs Tricylces ( Dublin City School) with 11 out of 20
  • Second Place : Soaring Eagles ( HMS) with 0 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (1 team participated)

Middle School 400 and up (4 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): 6th Grade - Team 2 ( Revere Middle School) , 6th Grade - Team 3 ( Revere Middle School) with 5 out of 20
  • Third Place : Alg. Team 1 ( Revere Middle School) with 4 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (4 teams participated)

  • First Place : Krebs Tricycles ( Mixed Schools) with 30 out of 30
  • Second Place : Krebs Tricycles ( Dublin City School) with 16 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (16 teams participated)

  • First Place : Revere Red ( Revere High School) with 25 out of 30
  • Second Place : Columbus Academy Team A ( Columbus Academy) with 20 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Team Turrón ( Upper Arlington High School) with 23 out of 30

OK

Middle School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Whittier White ( Whittier Middle School) with 2 out of 20

Middle School 400 and up (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Whittier Blue ( Whittier Middle School) with 10 out of 20
  • Second Place : Whittier Wiley ( Whittier Middle School) with 0 out of 20 correct

High School 1-1200 (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : OSSM Diamond ( Oklahoma School of Science and Math) with 21 out of 30
  • Second Place : OSSM Ruby ( Oklahoma School of Science and Math) with 13 out of 30 correct

ON

Middle School Mixed Teams (8 teams participated)

  • First Place : Two of a Kind ( Notre-Dame-de-Grâce & Tomken Road Middle School) with 20 out of 20
  • Second Place : MCC Challengers ( Math, Coding & Chess Club (MCC)) with 17 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Brian's Team ( None) with 3 out of 20

High School Mixed Teams (4 teams participated)

  • First Place : Hi-scorers ( Math, Coding & Chess Club (MCC)) with 29 out of 30

High School 1-1200 (7 teams participated)

  • First Place : McCabe ( Dr. Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute) with 10 out of 30
  • Second Place : Kristin's Team ( None) with 8 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : ango ( Bayview Secondary School) with 24 out of 30

OR

Middle School Mixed Teams (5 teams participated)

  • First Place : Team One ( Oregon Mathletics) with 10 out of 20
  • Second Place : Oregon Mathematicians ( Oregon Mathletics) with 7 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (6 teams participated)

  • First Place : 9 + 10 = 21 ( Catlin Gabel School) with 12 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): Northby26byNW ( Oregon Mathletics) , Team Seven ( Oregon Mathletics) with 3 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (4 teams participated)

  • First Place : Team Eight ( Oregon Mathletics) with 18 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): Team Two ( Oregon Mathletics) , The Fabulous Four ( Aletia Cochran) with 5 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Team Ten ( Oregon Mathletics) with 15 out of 30
  • Second Place : Universal cows with sunglasses ( Corvallis Mixed MS Girl Mathletes ) with 7 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (4 teams participated)

  • First Place : Team Eleven ( Oregon Mathletics) with 15 out of 30
  • Second Place : CVHS Math Club ( Crescent Valley High School) with 7 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Sunset A ( Oregon Athletics) with 20 out of 30

PA

Middle School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

Middle School 1-400 (7 teams participated)

  • First Place : Radioactive Ravens ( Main Line Classical Academy) with 7 out of 20
  • Second Place : IMS 1 ( Ingomar Middle School) with 5 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (22 teams participated)

  • First Place : NACA Team 2 ( NA Cyber Academy) with 14 out of 20
  • Second Place : NACA Team 5 ( Ingomar Middle School) with 12 out of 20 correct

High School 1-1200 (21 teams participated)

  • First Place : GS ?rates ( George School) with 25 out of 30
  • Second Place : Haverford Alpha ( The Haverford School) with 23 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (12 teams participated)

  • First Place : Not Great Valley ( Garnet Valley High School) with 24 out of 30
  • Second Place : Doomnag ( Garnet Valley High School) with 20 out of 30 correct

QC

Middle School Mixed Teams (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Algebros ( Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf) with 7 out of 20
  • Second Place : MontrealMathCircle - MS ( Montreal Math Circle) with 5 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (6 teams participated)

  • First Place : Brebeuf Boys ( Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf) with 8 out of 20
  • Second Place : Tomato Kingdom ( Jean-de Brebeuf) with 5 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : MontrealMathCircle-HS ( Montreal Math Circle) with 26 out of 30
  • Second Place : Purple Resurrection ( Purple Resurrection) with 8 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Cucumber ( Collège Jean-de-Brébeuf) with 23 out of 30

High School 1200 and up (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Stanislas T1 ( College Stanislas Montreal ) with 12 out of 30
  • Second Place : Stanislas T2 ( College Stanislas Montreal ) with 9 out of 30 correct

RI

High School 1-1200 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Wheeler Warriors ( Wheeler School) with 23 out of 30

SC

Middle School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Columbia Math Circle M ( Columbia Math Circle) with 15 out of 20

Middle School 400 and up (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Dent's PC Team ( Dent Middle School) with 8 out of 20
  • Second Place : Dent's Super 7s ( Dent Middle School) with 2 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Columbia Math Circle A ( Columbia Math Circle) with 25 out of 30
  • Second Place : Columbia Math Circle B ( Columbia Math Circle) with 17 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Florence Math Circle Team A ( Florence Math Circle) with 8 out of 30

SK

Middle School Mixed Teams (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Outlook MS Geniuses ( Outlook Club) with 9 out of 20
  • Second Place : Outlook MS Mathematicians ( Outlook Club) with 6 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Outlook Math Enthusiast ( Outlook Club) with 12 out of 30

High School 1200 and up (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Marauders (Walter Murray C.I./Outlook Club) ( Walter Murray C.I./Outlook Club) with 28 out of 30
  • Second Place : Marauders2 ( Outlook Club) with 10 out of 30 correct

TN

Middle School Mixed Teams (4 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): THE SUPREMUMS ( Many Math Circles and More ) , NO LIMIT ( Many Math Circles and More ) with 10 out of 20
  • Third Place : LIMIT BREAKERS ( Many Math Circles and More ) with 9 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Math Addicts ( Many Math Circles and More ) with 5 out of 30

TX

Middle School Mixed Teams (6 teams participated)

  • First Place : Pi-Thon 2 ( Fort Settlement Middle School) with 15 out of 20
  • Second Place : A Team ( MS Mixed) with 13 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (10 teams participated)

  • First Place : Chen Middle School ( Chen Middle School) with 20 out of 20
  • Second Place : contactbibliophile ( Rice Middle School) with 14 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (15 teams participated)

  • First Place : Lonestar ( Home school) with 15 out of 20
  • Second Place (tie): Duolingolanguage ( Quail Valley Middle School) , PogMath ( TH Rogers Middle School) with 13 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (12 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): Piranha Squad ( Plano Math Circle) , Texpacito ( Hui Quan) , Texas Turtles ( Clements High School) with 29 out of 30
  • Fourth Place : Austin Math Circle ( Austin Area Homeschoolers) with 25 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (18 teams participated)

  • First Place : SMMT Transfinite ( St. Mark's School of Texas) with 23 out of 30
  • Second Place (tie): SMMT Wronskian ( St. Mark's School of Texas) , SMMT Jacobi ( St. Mark's School of Texas) , Weierstrass ( Cistercian Prep School) with 20 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (29 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): East Math Team ( Plano East Senior High) , Clements B ( Clements High School) with 25 out of 30
  • Third Place : Team A ( Dulles High School) with 23 out of 30 correct

UT

Middle School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Sweet Potato ( Utah Math Team) with 10 out of 20

Middle School 1-400 (1 team participated)

  • First Place : We ( Waterford School) with 17 out of 20

Middle School 400 and up (1 team participated)

  • First Place : Wasatch Jr. High ( Wasatch Jr. High) with 6 out of 20

High School Mixed Teams (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : Utah Salad ( Utah Math Team) with 28 out of 30
  • Second Place : CLAMZ ( Utah Math Team) with 22 out of 30 correct

VA

Middle School Mixed Teams (10 teams participated)

  • First Place : I Will Change This Soon MS Version ( BASIS Independent McLean) with 18 out of 20
  • Second Place : Hexicles ( Stone Hill Middle School) with 16 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (5 teams participated)

  • First Place : Alpha STEM ( Alpha STEM for the Gifted) with 14 out of 20
  • Second Place : BIM Imaginary Eulers ( BASIS Independent McLean) with 9 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (6 teams participated)

  • First Place : Stone Hill Squadratics ( Stone Hill Middle School) with 13 out of 20
  • Second Place : ERMS Eagles ( Eagle Ridge) with 12 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : I Will Change This Soon ( BASIS Independent McLean) with 26 out of 30
  • Second Place : Alpha STEM for the Gifted ( Alpha STEM for the Gifted) with 18 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (1 team participated)

High School 1200 and up (7 teams participated)

  • First Place : Jigglypuff Zzz ( Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology) with 28 out of 30
  • Second Place (tie): Cartesian Bread ( Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology) , Alvan and the Chipmunks ( Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology) with 27 out of 30 correct

WA

Middle School Mixed Teams (4 teams participated)

  • First Place : Cheesecake ( Lakeside School) with 14 out of 20
  • Second Place : Saturn's Polar Hexagon ( Hao He) with 12 out of 20 correct

Middle School 1-400 (3 teams participated)

  • First Place (tie): SHS ( Sammamish School) , Lion In Forest ( Rosehill Middle School) with 14 out of 20

Middle School 400 and up (4 teams participated)

  • First Place : Brazen Bashers ( Parent) with 13 out of 20
  • Second Place : Blueberry Muffins ( Carmichael Middle School) with 8 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (4 teams participated)

  • First Place : Orange Asteroids ( Lakeside School) with 27 out of 30
  • Second Place : Eastside Mathnasium ( Issaquah Math Circle) with 12 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (6 teams participated)

  • First Place : Bash Bash Wow ( Lakeside School) with 24 out of 30
  • Second Place : Eastside Prep Eagles Team 2 ( Eastside Preparatory School) with 18 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (5 teams participated)

  • First Place : INDIRECT(ADDRESS(ROW() - 1, COLUMN())) & " (but a little cooler)" ( Lakeside School) with 23 out of 30
  • Second Place : Finite Automata ( Skyline High School) with 20 out of 30 correct

WI

Middle School Mixed Teams (1 team participated)

  • First Place : PVMS Team C ( Prairie View Middle School) with 1 out of 20

Middle School 1-400 (4 teams participated)

  • First Place : BA 1 ( Brookfield Academy) with 8 out of 20
  • Second Place : BA 2 ( Brookfield Academy) with 7 out of 20 correct

Middle School 400 and up (28 teams participated)

  • First Place : Wisconsin Hills MS Team 1 ( Wisconsin Hills Middle School) with 15 out of 20
  • Second Place : Wisconsin Hills MS Team 2 ( Wisconsin Hills Middle School) with 7 out of 20 correct

High School Mixed Teams (3 teams participated)

  • First Place : Tundian Platoon ( Shorewood Intermediate School) with 19 out of 30
  • Second Place : Central Falcons ( Westosha Central High School) with 5 out of 30 correct

High School 1-1200 (18 teams participated)

  • First Place : Wisconsin Hills MS Team 1 ( Wisconsin Hills Middle School) with 22 out of 30
  • Second Place : BA2 ( Brookfield Academy) with 17 out of 30 correct

High School 1200 and up (2 teams participated)

  • First Place : Madison West Gold ( Madison West High School) with 21 out of 30
  • Second Place : EHS Team 1 ( Madison East High School/MMSD) with 8 out of 30 correct