Home
Start Contest
Contest Rules
Supervisor Login
List All Teams
Old Contests
Solutions/Results
Contact

Purple Comet! Math Meet
Spring 2014 Results

Purple Comet! Math Meet
Spring 2014 Results

Individual team scores and a breakdown of the results can be seen here.
Results by Country
Results by State/Province

Middle School Mixed Teams
  • First Place: Neutron-Star (Longfellow Middle School) with 19 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): Illinois MC (Kennedy), Golden school students (26), 26-8th Classes (School No:26 Specialized in English, Biology and Chemistry of Dashoguz city), Young Mathematicians (School No:26 Specialized in English, Biology and Chemistry of Dashoguz city), 26-8th Classes2 (School No:26 Specialized in English, Biology and Chemistry of Dashoguz city), Dashoguz city (26), Gunesli doga (Gunesli Doga Koleji) with 18 out of 20 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to Oklahoma MC (Whittier Middle School), Team 2 (Kecioren Samanyolu Okulları), young mathematicans (26), Dashoguz city students (26), NM MATHCOUNTS Team (NM MATHCOUNTS Team), Team 3 (Kecioren Samanyolu Okulları), ICAE M1 (ICAE), Final81 (Özel Adana Final Okulları)
Middle School 1-400
  • First Place: MS I (Austin Area Homeschoolers) with 19 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Farzanegan II Tehran(NODET) (Farzanegan II middle school(Shahid Afshar)) with 18 out of 20 correct.
  • Third Place: Skydesk, Pele, and the #SwagFrustums2k14! (Science and Arts Academy) with 17 out of 20 correct.
  • Fourth Place(tie): Anderson (Anderson School), Miles (Self), Keystone Middle School (Keystone School), GAYE HÜNKAR (ODTÜ Geliştirme Vakfı Özel Denizli Ortaokulu), TeamOfTwo (Challenge School), Oranges and Blues (University High School), CCGS Year 8 X3 (CHRIST CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL) with 15 out of 20 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to Holy Family A (Holy Family Catholic School), Bazinga! (Chinese International School), TMSA 6-1 (Triangle Math and Science Academy), IMath (Sharon Middle School), VIP (Scoala Gimnaziala nr.5), DEVILS OF MATH (ÖZEL KOCAELİ BAHÇEŞEHİR ORTAOKULU), Team ONE ONE (Geometric Ocean), University Scholars (PALCS University Scholars Program), math friend (34th middle school), π Nation (Oak), Celebrate 100 (Detroit Country Day Middle School), Dokhtarane Mihan 7 (oloom Fonoon)
Middle School 401 and up
  • First Place(tie): Altona Rattlers (Altona), team1sc.3slobozia (NO. 3), team2sc.3slobozia (NO. 3), SINCOSTANGENT (Takoma Park Middle School) with 20 out of 20 correct.
  • Fifth Place(tie): The Real FALCONS! (Fairview Middle School ), The Carmel 5 (Carmel Middle School), Equivalent Exchange (Takoma Park Middle School), Rice MS 7 grade Team 2 (Rice Middle School), Ya Gotta Get It Smokin' (Takoma Park Middle School), I swear, we didn't use Wolfram Alpha! (The Harker School - Middle Campus) with 19 out of 20 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to DTS1G ("Traian" National College ), The Big Bois (Boulan Park Middle School), jaarrr (Oak Middle School), Supah-Nova (Longfellow Middle School), 8-OLIMPIK BOYS (OZEL YAMANLAR EGITIM KURUMLARI), Clarke A (Jonas Clarke Middle School), Bob's Friends (Diamond Middle school), Horace Mann MS Team A (Horace Mann School), Beetle Juice (Quail VAlley Middle School), Pythagoras's Boys (OZEL YAMANLAR EGITIM KURUMLARI), Beck Bulldogs A (Beck Junior High), EMS RuBiK's (Evergreen Middle School), OZEL TOROS COLLEGE (OZEL TOROS ORTAOKULU), Panther Pride (Rachel Carson Middle School), 8-OLIMPIK BOYS-2 (OZEL YAMANLAR EGITIM KURUMLARI), 8-OLIMPIK GIRLS AND BOYS (OZEL YAMANLAR EGITIM KURUMLARI), Two Pies are Squared (Harvest Park Middle School), Clarke B (Jonas Clarke Middle School), MMMS1 (Marlboro Memorial Middle School), OneMiddleSchoolKid (Lakewood Middle School), Floreat Nostra Schola (SMJK Yok Bin), Fermat's Girls (OZEL YAMANLAR EGITIM KURUMLARI), The Cheaters (Egan), HPMS 1 (Hyde Park Middle School), Math Ninjas (Carson Middle School/ North Allegheny School District), TOROS AKDENIZ COLLEGE (OZEL TOROS AKDENIZ ORTAOKULU), Tuna Sandwiches (NYC Lab School), CLH-Tom Clancys (Challenge School), UNCOMMON DENOMINATORS (Hunter College High School)
High School Mixed Teams
  • First Place(tie): Upstate SC Math Circle (Math Coach, Upstate SC math circle), Del Martians (Sunday Math Group), Forever Black Plum (Hwa Chong Institution) with 30 out of 30 correct.
  • Fourth Place(tie): Columbia Math Circle A (Columbia Math Circle), AAMC Sammy (Albany Area Math Circle), AJ Purple Comet (Bergen County Academies), ICAE H1 (ICAE) with 29 out of 30 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to Supah-Nova 2.0 (Longfellow Middle School), Soedjak-Soedjak-Heil-Peng'); DROP TABLE teams;-- (Soedjak-Soedjak-Heil-Peng), Colorado Euler 3 (Colorado Math Circle), Star League A Star Dirt (), Super Wolf (Hwa Chong Institution), GojduRo (Colegiul National Emanuil Gojdu), BRASTY (Cognithon Club), Colorado Euler 1 (Colorado Math Circle), Sega Math Academy Team A (Sega Math Academy), SalamEnergy2 (Olympiad Club of Salam & Energy High School), New England Numerators (Mixed), Awesome at Math (Fermat of Math and Science)
High School 1-1200
  • First Place(tie): Harker Omega* (The Harker School), DCDS Fear the Sting (Detroit Country Day School) with 30 out of 30 correct.
  • Third Place(tie): HS I (Austin Area Homeschoolers), Red Rhinos (Taft School) with 29 out of 30 correct.
  • Fifth Place(tie): Harker Alpha (The Harker School), OneHighSchoolKid (Blue Valley West High School), The Green Asteroids (Hong Kong International School), Ya gotta get it smokin' (Takoma Park Middle School) with 28 out of 30 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to OHS HS team 1 (Online High School of Stanford University), Heighway Dragons (Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & Technology), University School 1 (University School), TURKMEN OLIMP (Turgut Ozal Turkmen Turkish High School), Sonnhard. (The Harker School - Middle Campus), OZEL ANTALYA TOROS FEN HIGH SCHOOL (ÖZEL TOROS AKDENİZ FEN LISESI), Jericho C (Jericho High School), CDNIS11 (Canadian International School of Hong Kong), A-Team Aula Escola Europea (Aula Escola Europea), Equivalent exchange (Takoma Park Middle School), SinCosTangent (Takoma Park Middle School), LOS PERROS π2DOS (Club de Mate), Westminster Cats (The Westminster Schools), Kent Lions (Kent School), Horace Mann Team A (Horace Mann School), Vamos Rafa (South Island School), All there (Hunter College High School), helezon (cimentas anadolu lisesi), toymath (cimentas anadolu lisesi), Alliswell (cimentas anadolu lisesi), mathsss (cimentas anadolu lisesi), Middle School Kids In Over Their Heads (Jonas Clarke Middle School), Young Guns (Jonas Clarke Middle School), Mathletics (Germantown Academy)
High School 1201 and up
  • First Place(tie): Get out the classroom! Clo' the door! (Montgomery Blair High School), ~(Not)Seniors (Stuyvesant High School), Knights C (West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North) with 30 out of 30 correct.
  • Fourth Place(tie): Combatting Materialism (Walton High School), Seniors (Stuyvesant High School) with 29 out of 30 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to Troy 1 (Troy High School), HCI Team D (Hwa Chong Institution), Cupertino Middle team A (Cupertino Middle School), HCI Team A (Hwa Chong Institution), Torricelli's trumpet (Needham High School), Pink Fluffy Unicorns (Stuyvesant High School), Brahma Purple (Diamond Bar High School), Newton South (Newton South), The Poisonous Pine Cones (Carmel Middle School), Lotul din Buzesti (Colegiul National Fratii Buzesti), Central Academy A (Central Academy), 56Cent (Montgomery Blair High School)


Reports by Country

Afghanistan
Middle School Mixed Teams
(11 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): Sheberghan1 (Sheberghan Afghan Turk Boys School), Sheberghan4 (Sheberghan Afghan Turk Boys School), Sheberghan6 (Sheberghan Afghan Turk Boys School), Sheberghan8 (Sheberghan Afghan Turk Boys School) with 13 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 1-400
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): 1 SUPER POWER TEAM (Arian Afghan-Turk High School), 9D B (Arian Afghan-Turk High School) with 12 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: 2 POWER FULL TEAM (Arian Afghan-Turk High School) with 12 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(35 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): Sheberghan11 (Sheberghan Afghan Turk Boys School), Sheberghan22 (Sheberghan Afghan Turk Boys School), Sheberghan17 (Sheberghan Afghan Turk Boys School), Sheberghan19 (Sheberghan Afghan Turk Boys School) with 14 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(27 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Herat6 (HERAT AFGHAN TURK BOYS HIGH SCHOOL) with 16 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): 9C BEST STUDENTS (Arian Afghan-Turk High School), 9C DEMIR (Arian Afghan-Turk High School) with 13 out of 30 correct.


Australia
Middle School 1-400
(8 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: CCGS Year 8 X3 (CHRIST CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL) with 15 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: CCGS Year 8 X1 (CHRIST CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL) with 11 out of 20 correct.
High School 1-1200
(4 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: CCGS Year 10 X1 (CHRIST CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL) with 13 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: CCGS Year 10 X2 (CHRIST CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL) with 12 out of 30 correct.


Bulgaria
Middle School 1-400
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: slabacite (PMG BURGAS) with 1 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: PMG-BURGAS (8 gr) (PMG BURGAS) with 13 out of 20 correct.
High School 1-1200
(3 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: PMG-BURGAS (11 gr) (PMG BURGAS) with 21 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: PMG-BURGAS (12 gr) (PMG BURGAS) with 12 out of 30 correct.


Cambodia
High School Mixed Teams
(2 team(s) participated)

  • First Place(tie): Mathunion (presh monivong high school), Mathunion Battambang (presh monivong high school) with 0 out of 30 correct.


Canada
Middle School 1-400
(4 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Chuninators (Upper Canada College) with 9 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: St. Michael's (St. Michael's School) with 3 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(3 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): Turing's Machines (Independent), Negative Zero (Walter Murray Collegiate) with 20 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(18 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): x^2 + y^2 = r^2 (Dr. Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute), Centennial 9 (Centennial Collegiate) with 21 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(12 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Dynamic Duo (MDHS) with 22 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Mitchell (MDHS) with 21 out of 30 correct.


China
Middle School Mixed Teams
(2 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: jkjlk (Shenzhen No.2 Experimental School) with 10 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: AAAAA (Shenzhen No.2 Experimental School) with 0 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 1-400
(14 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): AQI 242 (Concordia International School Shanghai), 1+1=3 (Concordia International School Shanghai) with 11 out of 20 correct.
High School 1-1200
(7 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Eclipse (International School of Beijing) with 22 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: The Complex Radicals (American International School Guangzhou) with 16 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(15 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): 11111111 (Shenzhen No.2 Experimental School), PYXJJZ (Shenzhen No.2 Experimental School), HEHEXD (Shenzhen NO.2 Experimental School) with 18 out of 30 correct.


Dominican Rupublic


Egypt
Middle School 1-400
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: GTP/ MS (Oasis International School) with 2 out of 20 correct.
High School 1-1200
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: GTP/HS (Oasis International School) with 0 out of 30 correct.


Finland
High School 1-1200
(8 team(s) participated)

  • First Place(tie): Themostbestestmursvinarnanorna (Päivölä school of mathematics), GG - GosuGoodarit (Päivölä school of mathematics) with 19 out of 30 correct.


France
Middle School Mixed Teams
(11 team(s) participated)

  • First Place(tie): 4B Equipe 1 (Clg Gerard Philipe), 4B Equipe 4 (Clg Gerard Philipe) with 4 out of 20 correct.
High School 1-1200
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Rebel Nation (American School of Paris) with 17 out of 30 correct.


Hong Kong
Middle School 1-400
(7 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Bazinga! (Chinese International School) with 14 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): perpetual Motion Squad (Chinese International School), Rainbow Platypines (South Island School) with 11 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(22 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): Tyrone Family (Hong Kong International Middle School), B.F.W. (Buying WiFi) (South Island School), Team 5 (Hong Kong International Middle School) with 14 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Asian Invasion (Discovery College) with 17 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(13 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: The Green Asteroids (Hong Kong International School) with 28 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: CDNIS11 (Canadian International School of Hong Kong) with 26 out of 30 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to Vamos Rafa (South Island School)


Hungary
High School 1-1200
(2 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Catchke (ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorlógimnázium) with 18 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Lolipop Panda (ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorlógimnázium) with 14 out of 30 correct.


India
Middle School 401 and up
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: INCREDIBLE INDIA (CARMEL CONVENT SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL) with 1 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(6 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Heroes of Mathematics (Sakthi Vinayakar Hindu Vidyalaya) with 19 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: raj (Greenway Modern School) with 11 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Mathematics Twisters (Sakthi Vinayakar Hindu vidyalaya) with 11 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Mathematics Seamers (TNEB) with 0 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: maths pros (Sakti Vinayakar Hindu Vidyalaya) with 5 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: mathsomania (Sakti Vinayakar Hindu Vidyalaya) with 0 out of 30 correct.


Indonesia
Middle School Mixed Teams
(8 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Surya Institute Muda 1 (Surya Institute) with 13 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: 8A-INDONESIA (Fatih Bilingual School) with 11 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 1-400
(13 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: 8A-BANDA ACEH (Fatih Bilingual School) with 11 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: 9A GROUP4 (Fatih Bilingual School) with 9 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: 8B-LORD OF MATH (Fatih Bilingual School) with 12 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: 9A GROUP2 (Fatih Bilingual School) with 11 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(7 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Surya Institute Tua 1 (Surya Institute) with 22 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: 10A-INDONESIA (Fatih Bilingual School) with 11 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(14 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: 12A GROUP3 (Fatih Bilingual School) with 17 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): 12A GROUP1 (Fatih Bilingual School), 12A GROUP2 (Fatih Bilingual School) with 16 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: 10b BANDA ACEH (Fatih Bilingual School) with 10 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: 10a group2 (Fatih Bilingual School) with 3 out of 30 correct.


Iran
Middle School Mixed Teams
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: AzmoonStars (Educational Azmoon Group ) with 10 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 1-400
(18 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Farzanegan II Tehran(NODET) (Farzanegan II middle school(Shahid Afshar)) with 18 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Dokhtarane Mihan 7 (oloom Fonoon) with 13 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(8 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: SalamEnergy2 (Olympiad Club of Salam & Energy High School) with 27 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): SalamEnergy1 (Olympiad Club of Salam & Energy High School), SalamEnergy3 (Olympiad Club of Salam & Energy High School) with 26 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(4 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Exceptional Boys (Shahid Beheshti) with 24 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): gonde haye beheshti (Shahid Beheshti), gonde haye beheshti Shahr e rey (Shahid Beheshti), Emits (Valiasr) with 0 out of 30 correct.


Ireland
Middle School Mixed Teams
(9 team(s) participated)

  • First Place(tie): Deep Fried Mars Bars (UCC Junior Maths Enrichment), Oozma Kappa (University College Cork) with 7 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Slaaayy Queen (Christ King Secondary School) with 6 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(6 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Cork Insert Name Here (University College Cork) with 20 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): We couldn't think of a name (University College Cork), Weeegal (University College Cork) with 14 out of 30 correct.


Kazakhstan
Middle School 1-400
(11 team(s) participated)

  • First Place(tie): The Logic (Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Physics and Mathematics in Uralsk), One Two Three Elochka Gori (Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Physics and Mathematics in Uralsk) with 8 out of 20 correct.
High School 1-1200
(14 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Armageddon (Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Physics and Mathematics in Uralsk) with 14 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): The Matrix (Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Physics and Mathematics in Uralsk), Forward (Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Physics and Mathematics in Uralsk) with 11 out of 30 correct.


Kenya
High School 1-1200
(6 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: #win (West Nairobi School) with 11 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): WNS Team 1 (West Nairobi School), Juniors in PreCalculus (West Nairobi School) with 9 out of 30 correct.


Malaysia
Middle School 1-400
(19 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: MS1 (Intl School of Kuala Lumpur) with 11 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): PERMATA 27 (PUSAT PERMATApintar NEGARA), Team Sky (HELP International School) with 6 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(22 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Floreat Nostra Schola (SMJK Yok Bin) with 17 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: TEAM B (MRSM JOHOR BAHRU) with 7 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(6 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: ZERVANA MALAYSIA (Penang Chinese Girls' High School) with 20 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: THE BLACK PURPLE HOLE 1 (SMJK PHOR TAY) with 14 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(38 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): singhkee (Intl School of Kuala Lumpur), Captain Seo (Intl School of Kuala Lumpur) with 18 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: TEAM 10 HL (MRSM JOHOR BAHRU) with 3 out of 30 correct.


Mexico
Middle School Mixed Teams
(3 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Los olimpicos (Gokus) (Colegio La Fayette ) with 11 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: The Thunder (Homeschool ) with 8 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 1-400
(8 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Latin noveno 1 (Latin American School) with 11 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): Latin noveno 2 (Latin American School), Latin octavo (Latin American School) with 9 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(3 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: CSP Mathletes (Colegio San Patricio) with 10 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: QUETZAL (Secundaria General Número 5) with 1 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: CITLALTZIN () with 1 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: LOS PERROS π2DOS (Club de Mate) with 26 out of 30 correct.


Nigeria
Middle School 401 and up
(4 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Serendipity (Day Waterman College) with 9 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Battle Force Four (Day Waterman College) with 5 out of 20 correct.
High School 1-1200
(4 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Einstein (Day Waterman College) with 11 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Eleven (Day Waterman College) with 9 out of 30 correct.


Pakistan
Middle School Mixed Teams
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Virbaijeeites (BVS PARSI HIGH SCHOOL) with 0 out of 20 correct.


Philippines
Middle School 401 and up
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: 77 benevolent elephants (International School Manila) with 9 out of 20 correct.


Romania
Middle School Mixed Teams
(3 team(s) participated)

  • First Place(tie): SMAR5T T GROUP (C.N."Gh.Titeica"), Titanii (C.N."Gh.Titeica"), BOS (C.N."Gh.Titeica") with 0 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 1-400
(3 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: VIP (Scoala Gimnaziala nr.5) with 14 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Team ONE ONE (Geometric Ocean) with 13 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(4 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): team1sc.3slobozia (NO. 3), team2sc.3slobozia (NO. 3) with 20 out of 20 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to DTS1G ("Traian" National College )
High School Mixed Teams
(3 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: GojduRo (Colegiul National Emanuil Gojdu) with 27 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Romania likes math (ICHB) with 24 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: CGCNTLic1 (National College Traian) with 21 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: ISB331 (International School of Bucharest) with 14 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Lotul din Buzesti (Colegiul National Fratii Buzesti) with 26 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: DTS1L ("Traian" National College ) with 15 out of 30 correct.


Saudi Arabia
Middle School 1-400
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: math friend (34th middle school) with 13 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: STMO (STMO) with 12 out of 30 correct.


Singapore
Middle School 401 and up
(4 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: HCI Team G (Hwa Chong Institution) with 15 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): HCI Team E (Hwa Chong Institution), HCI Team H (Hwa Chong Institution) with 14 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(13 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Forever Black Plum (Hwa Chong Institution) with 30 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Super Wolf (Hwa Chong Institution) with 28 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(10 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: HCI Team D (Hwa Chong Institution) with 28 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: HCI Team A (Hwa Chong Institution) with 27 out of 30 correct.


South Africa
High School Mixed Teams
(2 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: BRASTY (Cognithon Club) with 27 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: DRM (Cognithon Club) with 13 out of 30 correct.


South Korea
High School 1-1200
(2 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: RAdCOON (Chadwick International ) with 15 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: brAin drAin (Chadwick International ) with 12 out of 30 correct.


Spain
High School 1-1200
(9 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: A-Team Aula Escola Europea (Aula Escola Europea) with 26 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Aula - 01101001 (Aula Escola Europea) with 24 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): The pentakillers (INS Jaume Vicens Vives), espetecs (Institut Jaume Vicens Vives) with 17 out of 30 correct.


Sweden
Middle School Mixed Teams
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: LAJK (Malmö Borgarskola) with 9 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Bears (Malmö Borgarskola) with 22 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: mattestuga (LTH) with 7 out of 30 correct.


Taiwan
High School 1-1200
(16 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: TAS2 (Taipei American School) with 21 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: TAS1 (Taipei American School) with 20 out of 30 correct.


Turkey
Middle School Mixed Teams
(134 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Gunesli doga (Gunesli Doga Koleji) with 18 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Team 2 (Kecioren Samanyolu Okulları) with 17 out of 20 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to Team 3 (Kecioren Samanyolu Okulları), Final81 (Özel Adana Final Okulları)
Middle School 1-400
(49 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: GAYE HÜNKAR (ODTÜ Geliştirme Vakfı Özel Denizli Ortaokulu) with 15 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: DEVILS OF MATH (ÖZEL KOCAELİ BAHÇEŞEHİR ORTAOKULU) with 13 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(17 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): 8-OLIMPIK BOYS (OZEL YAMANLAR EGITIM KURUMLARI), Pythagoras's Boys (OZEL YAMANLAR EGITIM KURUMLARI) with 18 out of 20 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to OZEL TOROS COLLEGE (OZEL TOROS ORTAOKULU), 8-OLIMPIK BOYS-2 (OZEL YAMANLAR EGITIM KURUMLARI), 8-OLIMPIK GIRLS AND BOYS (OZEL YAMANLAR EGITIM KURUMLARI), Fermat's Girls (OZEL YAMANLAR EGITIM KURUMLARI), TOROS AKDENIZ COLLEGE (OZEL TOROS AKDENIZ ORTAOKULU)
High School Mixed Teams
(35 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Kultur2000 11Fen (Kultur2000 College) with 22 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): Kultur2000 Anatolian (Kultur2000 College), Kultur2000 Science (Kultur2000 College) with 21 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(68 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: OZEL ANTALYA TOROS FEN HIGH SCHOOL (ÖZEL TOROS AKDENİZ FEN LISESI) with 26 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): helezon (cimentas anadolu lisesi), toymath (cimentas anadolu lisesi), Alliswell (cimentas anadolu lisesi), mathsss (cimentas anadolu lisesi) with 25 out of 30 correct.


Turkmenistan
Middle School Mixed Teams
(16 team(s) participated)

  • First Place(tie): Golden school students (26), 26-8th Classes (School No:26 Specialized in English, Biology and Chemistry of Dashoguz city), Young Mathematicians (School No:26 Specialized in English, Biology and Chemistry of Dashoguz city), 26-8th Classes2 (School No:26 Specialized in English, Biology and Chemistry of Dashoguz city), Dashoguz city (26) with 18 out of 20 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to young mathematicans (26), Dashoguz city students (26)
Middle School 1-400
(5 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): 86M (86th high school specialized in English, biology and chemistry), TRUSTWORTHY BOYS (Turgut Ozal Turkmen Turkish High School) with 11 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(6 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): Dashoguz n41 S.A.Nyyazow (School N41), Dashoguz. name of S.A.Nyyazow region.School n.41 (name S.A.Nyyazov region school n.41), math. Dashoguz.S.A.N. school n55 (named after S.A.Niyazov region school n55), Math7 (named after S.A.Niyazov region school n.41) with 12 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(19 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): GOLD GENERATION (School n-26 specialized in English,Chemistry and Biology in Dashoguz city), GOLD MEDALIST (School n-26 specialized in English,Chemistry and Biology in Dashoguz city) with 25 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(6 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: TURKMEN OLIMP (Turgut Ozal Turkmen Turkish High School) with 27 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): FizMat 21 (21 specialized school young Mathematics and physics), NO MERCY (Turgut Ozal Turkmen Turkish High School) with 19 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Dashoguz Team () with 20 out of 30 correct.


Uganda
High School 1-1200
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: NGO Math Team (Namilyango college) with 16 out of 30 correct.


Ukraine
Middle School Mixed Teams
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: GENERATION (13TH SCHOOL) with 0 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Harkov students (13TH SCHOOL) with 0 out of 30 correct.


United Arab Emirates
High School 1-1200
(5 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: ASD3 (American School of Dubai) with 19 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: ASD2 (American School of Dubai) with 16 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: illuminati (Gems Our Own English High School) with 5 out of 30 correct.


United Kingdom
High School Mixed Teams
(3 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Coleg Gwent 1 (Coleg Gwent, Crosskeys Campus) with 13 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Coleg Gwent 3 (Coleg Gwent, Crosskeys Campus) with 11 out of 30 correct.


United States
Middle School Mixed Teams
(99 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Neutron-Star (Longfellow Middle School) with 19 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Illinois MC (Kennedy) with 18 out of 20 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to Oklahoma MC (Whittier Middle School), NM MATHCOUNTS Team (NM MATHCOUNTS Team), ICAE M1 (ICAE)
Middle School 1-400
(224 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: MS I (Austin Area Homeschoolers) with 19 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Skydesk, Pele, and the #SwagFrustums2k14! (Science and Arts Academy) with 17 out of 20 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to Anderson (Anderson School), Miles (Self), Keystone Middle School (Keystone School), TeamOfTwo (Challenge School), Oranges and Blues (University High School), Holy Family A (Holy Family Catholic School), TMSA 6-1 (Triangle Math and Science Academy), IMath (Sharon Middle School), University Scholars (PALCS University Scholars Program), π Nation (Oak), Celebrate 100 (Detroit Country Day Middle School)
Middle School 401 and up
(591 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): Altona Rattlers (Altona), SINCOSTANGENT (Takoma Park Middle School) with 20 out of 20 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to The Real FALCONS! (Fairview Middle School ), The Carmel 5 (Carmel Middle School), Equivalent Exchange (Takoma Park Middle School), Rice MS 7 grade Team 2 (Rice Middle School), Ya Gotta Get It Smokin' (Takoma Park Middle School), I swear, we didn't use Wolfram Alpha! (The Harker School - Middle Campus), The Big Bois (Boulan Park Middle School), jaarrr (Oak Middle School), Supah-Nova (Longfellow Middle School), Clarke A (Jonas Clarke Middle School), Bob's Friends (Diamond Middle school), Horace Mann MS Team A (Horace Mann School), Beetle Juice (Quail VAlley Middle School), Beck Bulldogs A (Beck Junior High), EMS RuBiK's (Evergreen Middle School), Panther Pride (Rachel Carson Middle School), Two Pies are Squared (Harvest Park Middle School), Clarke B (Jonas Clarke Middle School), MMMS1 (Marlboro Memorial Middle School), OneMiddleSchoolKid (Lakewood Middle School), The Cheaters (Egan), HPMS 1 (Hyde Park Middle School), Math Ninjas (Carson Middle School/ North Allegheny School District), Tuna Sandwiches (NYC Lab School), CLH-Tom Clancys (Challenge School), UNCOMMON DENOMINATORS (Hunter College High School)
High School Mixed Teams
(57 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): Upstate SC Math Circle (Math Coach, Upstate SC math circle), Del Martians (Sunday Math Group) with 30 out of 30 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to Columbia Math Circle A (Columbia Math Circle), AAMC Sammy (Albany Area Math Circle), AJ Purple Comet (Bergen County Academies), ICAE H1 (ICAE), Supah-Nova 2.0 (Longfellow Middle School), Soedjak-Soedjak-Heil-Peng'); DROP TABLE teams;-- (Soedjak-Soedjak-Heil-Peng), Colorado Euler 3 (Colorado Math Circle), Star League A Star Dirt (), Colorado Euler 1 (Colorado Math Circle), Sega Math Academy Team A (Sega Math Academy), New England Numerators (Mixed), Awesome at Math (Fermat of Math and Science)
High School 1-1200
(286 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): Harker Omega* (The Harker School), DCDS Fear the Sting (Detroit Country Day School) with 30 out of 30 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to HS I (Austin Area Homeschoolers), Red Rhinos (Taft School), Harker Alpha (The Harker School), OneHighSchoolKid (Blue Valley West High School), Ya gotta get it smokin' (Takoma Park Middle School), OHS HS team 1 (Online High School of Stanford University), Heighway Dragons (Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & Technology), University School 1 (University School), Sonnhard. (The Harker School - Middle Campus), Jericho C (Jericho High School), Equivalent exchange (Takoma Park Middle School), SinCosTangent (Takoma Park Middle School), Westminster Cats (The Westminster Schools), Kent Lions (Kent School), Horace Mann Team A (Horace Mann School), All there (Hunter College High School), Middle School Kids In Over Their Heads (Jonas Clarke Middle School), Young Guns (Jonas Clarke Middle School), Mathletics (Germantown Academy)
High School 1201 and up
(270 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): Get out the classroom! Clo' the door! (Montgomery Blair High School), ~(Not)Seniors (Stuyvesant High School), Knights C (West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North) with 30 out of 30 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to Combatting Materialism (Walton High School), Seniors (Stuyvesant High School), Troy 1 (Troy High School), Cupertino Middle team A (Cupertino Middle School), Torricelli's trumpet (Needham High School), Pink Fluffy Unicorns (Stuyvesant High School), Brahma Purple (Diamond Bar High School), Newton South (Newton South), The Poisonous Pine Cones (Carmel Middle School), Central Academy A (Central Academy), 56Cent (Montgomery Blair High School)


Reports by State and Province

AB
Middle School 1-400
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: St. Michael's (St. Michael's School) with 3 out of 20 correct.


AL
Middle School 1-400
(2 team(s) participated)

  • First Place(tie): 6th Grade Indians (Chapman Middle), 8th Grade Indians (Chapman P-8) with 0 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Beverlye Magnet 6th grade Team 2 (Beverlye Middle School) with 4 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Beverlye Magnet 6th grade Team 1 (Beverlye Middle School) with 0 out of 20 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(12 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: 2 1/2 White People Plus A Couple Yellow (Bob Jones High School) with 21 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: GutHayKimSchor (Spain Park High School) with 18 out of 30 correct.


AR
High School 1201 and up
(3 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: LR Orange Dinosaurs (Little Rock Central High School) with 22 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: LR Awesome Team (Little Rock Central High School) with 17 out of 30 correct.


AZ
High School 1-1200
(5 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Threstrals (Basis Tucson North) with 23 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Black (University High School/Public) with 22 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(5 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): Cactus Shadows (Cactus Shadows High School), Hamilton High School 2 (Hamilton High School) with 15 out of 30 correct.


BC
High School 1201 and up
(4 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: N-Dub MOSP 2 (New Westminster Secondary School) with 18 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: undefined (Dr.Charles Best ) with 12 out of 30 correct.


CA
Middle School Mixed Teams
(16 team(s) participated)

  • First Place(tie): BASIC Homeschools (BASIC Homeschools), Sung Sam Math Team (Sung Sam Korean Catholic Center) with 14 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 1-400
(17 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Miles (Self) with 15 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: π Nation (Oak) with 13 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(67 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: I swear, we didn't use Wolfram Alpha! (The Harker School - Middle Campus) with 19 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Two Pies are Squared (Harvest Park Middle School) with 17 out of 20 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to The Cheaters (Egan)
High School Mixed Teams
(8 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Del Martians (Sunday Math Group) with 30 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Sega Math Academy Team A (Sega Math Academy) with 27 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(29 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Harker Omega* (The Harker School) with 30 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Harker Alpha (The Harker School) with 28 out of 30 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to OHS HS team 1 (Online High School of Stanford University), Sonnhard. (The Harker School - Middle Campus)
High School 1201 and up
(36 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Troy 1 (Troy High School) with 28 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): Cupertino Middle team A (Cupertino Middle School), Brahma Purple (Diamond Bar High School) with 27 out of 30 correct.


CO
Middle School Mixed Teams
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Preston Pumas (Preston Middle School) with 5 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 1-400
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: TeamOfTwo (Challenge School) with 15 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: CHL-Math Rox (Challenge School) with 3 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(52 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Altona Rattlers (Altona) with 20 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: CLH-Tom Clancys (Challenge School) with 16 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(7 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Colorado Euler 3 (Colorado Math Circle) with 28 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Colorado Euler 1 (Colorado Math Circle) with 27 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(3 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: pumas4 (peak to peak ) with 23 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: pumas5 (peak to peak ) with 11 out of 30 correct.


CT
Middle School 1-400
(3 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Chevy (Ashford School) with 2 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): Lions (Ashford School), Cats and Kittens (Ashford School) with 1 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: JFK Purple Comets (John F. Kennedy Middle School) with 10 out of 20 correct.
High School 1-1200
(13 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Red Rhinos (Taft School) with 29 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Kent Lions (Kent School) with 25 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Arnav Tripathy (one man yolo) with 22 out of 30 correct.


DE
High School Mixed Teams
(2 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: raj (Greenway Modern School) with 11 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: belators (Greenway Modern School) with 0 out of 30 correct.


FL
Middle School Mixed Teams
(2 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Little Circle 2 (Florida International University) with 13 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Little Circle 1 (Florida International University) with 9 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(11 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: The Real FALCONS! (Fairview Middle School ) with 19 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Too Cool To Name Again (Walker Middle Magnet) with 10 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(5 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): Team 2 - TCHS (Timber Creek High School), Team 3 - TCHS (Timber Creek High School) with 11 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(9 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Suns 1 (University School of NSU) with 24 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: AHS Patriots (American Heritage High School) with 23 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(8 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Mutefish (Doral Academy Charter) with 20 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: SWAGmonsters (Miami Springs Senior High) with 14 out of 30 correct.


GA
Middle School Mixed Teams
(2 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Purple Uniclideans (Sculley Academy) with 11 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Euclid's Elements (Sculley Academy) with 9 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(8 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Indigo Meteor (Webb Bridge Middle School) with 12 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): Matheletic Matheletes® Finger Exercises (Webb Bridge Middle School), Mathcats2 (Westminster MS) with 9 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Lemicorns (Sculley Academy) with 14 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(6 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Heighway Dragons (Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & Technology) with 27 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Westminster Cats (The Westminster Schools) with 25 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(8 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Combatting Materialism (Walton High School) with 29 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: The Nubs (Walton High School) with 22 out of 30 correct.


HI
Middle School 401 and up
(7 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: I.D.R.C. (Highlands Intermediate School) with 10 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): SuzuMaki (Highlands Intermediate School), Team Swider (Highlands Intermediate School) with 9 out of 20 correct.


IA
Middle School 401 and up
(5 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Ames A (Ames Middle School ) with 14 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Ames B (Ames Middle School ) with 11 out of 20 correct.
High School 1-1200
(9 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Lulua Rawwas (Cedar Falls High School) with 16 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Mohammed Rawwas (Cedar Falls High School) with 15 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(7 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Central Academy A (Central Academy) with 26 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Iowa City West (Iowa City West HS) with 25 out of 30 correct.


ID
High School 1-1200
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Logos Knights (Logos School) with 15 out of 30 correct.


IL
Middle School Mixed Teams
(7 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Illinois MC (Kennedy) with 18 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Gold Sparkly Unicorns (CU Math Club) with 14 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 1-400
(32 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Skydesk, Pele, and the #SwagFrustums2k14! (Science and Arts Academy) with 17 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Oranges and Blues (University High School) with 15 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(12 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): Block 1C (Kennedy), Block 2G (Kennedy) with 15 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(3 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Star League A Star Dirt () with 28 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Noise MC (Kennedy) with 26 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(3 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Northside College Prep (Northside College Prep) with 21 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Another Team Name (Granger Math Circle) with 18 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(5 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: St. Charles North (St, Charles North) with 18 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: ROYALS (Larkin High School) with 13 out of 30 correct.


IN
Middle School 401 and up
(6 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: The Carmel 5 (Carmel Middle School) with 19 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: ETMS Goliath (East Tipp Middle School) with 12 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: RAMA (West Lafayette Math Club) with 24 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(3 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Culver B (Culver Academies) with 16 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Heritage Christian Eagles (Heritage Christian School) with 13 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(6 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: The Poisonous Pine Cones (Carmel Middle School) with 26 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: MCHS Red Team (Michigan City High School) with 14 out of 30 correct.


KS
Middle School 1-400
(9 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Aayush (The Barstow School) with 12 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Keith Sixth C (The Barstow School) with 9 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: OneMiddleSchoolKid (Lakewood Middle School) with 17 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Maize MS a (Maize Middle School) with 4 out of 20 correct.
High School 1-1200
(5 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: OneHighSchoolKid (Blue Valley West High School) with 28 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: OneTinyKid (Blue Valley High School) with 20 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(3 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Block 2 (Maize High School) with 19 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): Block 1 (Maize High School), Block 3 (Maize High School) with 11 out of 30 correct.


KY
Middle School 1-400
(26 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Haas One (St. Agnes Elementary) with 6 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Blue Two (St. Agnes Elementary) with 5 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): Dynamic Duet (South Warren Middle School), Pi Bakers (South Warren Middle School) with 8 out of 20 correct.
High School 1-1200
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: TheATeam (Knox Central High School) with 16 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: PantherNation (Knox Central High School) with 0 out of 30 correct.


MA
Middle School Mixed Teams
(9 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Western Mass ARML Middle School (Western Mass ARML ) with 14 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): Metrowest Green (RSM-MetroWest), Metrowest White (RSM-MetroWest) with 13 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 1-400
(18 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: IMath (Sharon Middle School) with 14 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Lincoln Math Team Regulars (Lincoln School) with 12 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(85 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): jaarrr (Oak Middle School), Clarke A (Jonas Clarke Middle School), Bob's Friends (Diamond Middle school) with 18 out of 20 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to Clarke B (Jonas Clarke Middle School)
High School Mixed Teams
(5 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: New England Numerators (Mixed) with 27 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Western Mass ARML All Stars High School (Western Mass ARML ) with 20 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(33 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): Middle School Kids In Over Their Heads (Jonas Clarke Middle School), Young Guns (Jonas Clarke Middle School) with 25 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(10 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Torricelli's trumpet (Needham High School) with 27 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Newton South (Newton South) with 26 out of 30 correct.


MD
Middle School Mixed Teams
(2 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Awesome Eights (rioScholar) with 14 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Super Seven (rioScholar) with 7 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(15 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: SINCOSTANGENT (Takoma Park Middle School) with 20 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): Equivalent Exchange (Takoma Park Middle School), Ya Gotta Get It Smokin' (Takoma Park Middle School) with 19 out of 20 correct.
High School 1-1200
(12 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Ya gotta get it smokin' (Takoma Park Middle School) with 28 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): Equivalent exchange (Takoma Park Middle School), SinCosTangent (Takoma Park Middle School) with 26 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(28 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Get out the classroom! Clo' the door! (Montgomery Blair High School) with 30 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: 56Cent (Montgomery Blair High School) with 26 out of 30 correct.


ME
Middle School Mixed Teams
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Los olimpicos (Gokus) (Colegio La Fayette ) with 11 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 1-400
(3 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Green (Conners Emerson School) with 9 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Red (Conners Emerson School) with 8 out of 20 correct.


MI
Middle School Mixed Teams
(3 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: ICAE M1 (ICAE) with 16 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: ICAE M2 (ICAE) with 14 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 1-400
(9 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Celebrate 100 (Detroit Country Day Middle School) with 13 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: DCDS is 100 (Detroit Country Day Middle School) with 12 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(18 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: The Big Bois (Boulan Park Middle School) with 18 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): The Browns (Boulan Park Middle School), Asians on Donuts (Boulan Park Middle School) with 12 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: ICAE H1 (ICAE) with 29 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Triumvirate (Ann Arbor Math Club) with 25 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(11 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: DCDS Fear the Sting (Detroit Country Day School) with 30 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Detroit Country Day Yellowjackets (Detroit Country Day School) with 24 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(7 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): Huron High School (Huron High School), Insert Name Here (Churchill High School, Livonia, MI) with 24 out of 30 correct.


MN
Middle School 1-400
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: GatorA (Badger School) with 3 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(6 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Capitol Hill Tau (Capitol Hill Magnet School ) with 15 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Dorito Cats (Robbinsdale Middle School) with 7 out of 20 correct.
High School 1-1200
(5 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Breck Ω (Breck School) with 17 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Gator E (Badger School) with 9 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(7 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Wayzata Blue (Wayzata High School) with 23 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Central 2 (Central High School / Math Teacher) with 22 out of 30 correct.


MO
Middle School 1-400
(4 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: The Dolphins (Compton Drew ILC) with 7 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Snazzy and We Know It (Howell Valley Elementary) with 2 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(4 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Rock8 (Rockwood South Middle School) with 14 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): Rock7 (Rockwood South Middle School), Rock6 (Rockwood South Middle School) with 9 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Soedjak-Soedjak-Heil-Peng'); DROP TABLE teams;-- (Soedjak-Soedjak-Heil-Peng) with 28 out of 30 correct.


NC
Middle School Mixed Teams
(5 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: CMC-MS-Team Awesome (Charlotte Mathematics Club) with 15 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Versatiles (HomeSchool) with 6 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 1-400
(22 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: TMSA 6-1 (Triangle Math and Science Academy) with 14 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Purple Dragons (Hanes Magnet Middle) with 12 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(36 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Emilina (Carnage Middle School) with 14 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Outcasts (Liberty Middle School) with 13 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(5 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: CMC-HS-TEAM AMAZING (Charlotte Mathematics Club) with 24 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: NC MathCounts Team (NC MathCounts Team) with 23 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(16 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Third Derivatives (The Early College at Guilford) with 23 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: The Transcendentalists (Raleigh Charter High School) with 19 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(7 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Dark Knights (Ardrey Kell High School) with 18 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): Pi and Prejudice (Ardrey Kell High School), West Forsyth Latus Rectum (West Forsyth High) with 15 out of 30 correct.


NE
Middle School 401 and up
(2 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Team Stupendous (St. Margaret Mary) with 11 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Team Awesome (St. Margaret Mary) with 6 out of 20 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Silver Hawks (Lincoln Southwest) with 16 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: LSW Silverhawks (Lincoln Southwest) with 0 out of 30 correct.


NH
Middle School 1-400
(3 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: The Unknowns (Holy Family Academy) with 2 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: WSAMs (Holy Family Academy) with 1 out of 20 correct.
High School 1-1200
(8 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Asia United (New Hampton School) with 19 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Asia Isolated (New Hampton School) with 12 out of 30 correct.


NJ
Middle School Mixed Teams
(26 team(s) participated)

  • First Place(tie): NJEA Nidasamfiev (New Jersey Enrichment Academy), YA Failure (Bergen Academies) with 14 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 1-400
(13 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): The Square Root of Negative Pi (Bergen County Academies), Knollwood 3 (Knollwood School) with 9 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(14 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Horace Mann MS Team A (Horace Mann School) with 18 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: MMMS1 (Marlboro Memorial Middle School) with 17 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(4 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: AJ Purple Comet (Bergen County Academies) with 29 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: thahn101 (Bergen County Academies) with 22 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(25 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Horace Mann Team A (Horace Mann School) with 25 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: THE FIELDS (High Technology High School) with 24 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(15 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Knights C (West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North) with 30 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: The Great Myah Myah (Randolph High School) with 25 out of 30 correct.


NM
Middle School Mixed Teams
(4 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: NM MATHCOUNTS Team (NM MATHCOUNTS Team) with 16 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: EPMS MESA #1 (Ernie Pyle Middle School) with 1 out of 20 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: mathaddicts (Hobbs High School) with 11 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: blueberry (Hobbs High School) with 9 out of 30 correct.


NS
Middle School 1-400
(2 team(s) participated)

  • First Place(tie): Bears of Bayview (Bayview Education Centre), Bayview Bears (Bayview Education Centre) with 2 out of 20 correct.


NV
Middle School 401 and up
(20 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: HPMS 1 (Hyde Park Middle School) with 16 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: CASLV FALCONS 1 (CORAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCE LAS VEGAS) with 15 out of 20 correct.
High School 1-1200
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: THTH of Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas (CORAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCE LAS VEGAS) with 22 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: CASLV FALCONS 1* (CORAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCE LAS VEGAS) with 0 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: HPMS HS1 (Hyde Park Middle School) with 22 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: CASLV FALCONS 3 (CORAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCE LAS VEGAS) with 0 out of 30 correct.


NY
Middle School Mixed Teams
(8 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Ardsley Dream Team (Ardsley Middle School) with 15 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): Purple People (No Affiliation), Shen Middle Schools Team 1 (Shenendehowa Middle Schools) with 14 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 1-400
(22 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Anderson (Anderson School) with 15 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Anderson 2 (Anderson School) with 12 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(66 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): Tuna Sandwiches (NYC Lab School), UNCOMMON DENOMINATORS (Hunter College High School) with 16 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(4 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: AAMC Sammy (Albany Area Math Circle) with 29 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): $W@G (Ithaca Math Circle), Villani's Ninjas (Ithaca Math Circle) with 23 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(22 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Jericho C (Jericho High School) with 26 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: All there (Hunter College High School) with 25 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(37 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: ~(Not)Seniors (Stuyvesant High School) with 30 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Seniors (Stuyvesant High School) with 29 out of 30 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to Pink Fluffy Unicorns (Stuyvesant High School)


OH
Middle School 1-400
(2 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Blazer8 (St. Barnabas School) with 8 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Blazer7 (St. Barnabas School) with 4 out of 20 correct.
High School 1-1200
(9 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: University School 1 (University School) with 27 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: ArrowMath (Ashland High School) with 20 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: xX_#420_$Sw@ggerZ$:)_Snipahs_Xx (The Miami Valley School) with 15 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: OLHS Math Team (Olentangy Liberty High School) with 8 out of 30 correct.


OK
Middle School Mixed Teams
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Oklahoma MC (Whittier Middle School) with 17 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 1-400
(5 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Kool Katz (Metro Christian Academy) with 12 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: USchool Chubbies (USchool Chubbies) with 11 out of 20 correct.


ON
Middle School 1-400
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Chuninators (Upper Canada College) with 9 out of 20 correct.
High School 1-1200
(16 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: x^2 + y^2 = r^2 (Dr. Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute) with 21 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Team Canada (Bell High School) with 20 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(7 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Dynamic Duo (MDHS) with 22 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Mitchell (MDHS) with 21 out of 30 correct.


OR
Middle School 1-400
(2 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: TMNT (Ukiah School) with 1 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Team Quinton (Ukiah School) with 0 out of 20 correct.
High School 1-1200
(5 team(s) participated)
  • First Place(tie): Rodolfo and Charlotte (Ukiah School), Mama Llamas (Ukiah School) with 3 out of 30 correct.


PA
Middle School Mixed Teams
(6 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Lin Ye (Perkiomen Valley Middle School East) with 11 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Zepp Oakes Folk (Perkiomen Valley Middle School East) with 5 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 1-400
(6 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: University Scholars (PALCS University Scholars Program) with 13 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Square Root of 2sxs (Weatherly Area Middle School) with 6 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(12 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Math Ninjas (Carson Middle School/ North Allegheny School District) with 16 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: team 2 (Abington Heights Middle School) with 12 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: HS Lin ye (Perkiomen Valley Middle School East) with 16 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Kerbel x 2 (Perkiomen Valley Middle School East) with 12 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(18 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Mathletics (Germantown Academy) with 25 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Strath Haven1 (Strath Haven HS) with 20 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(18 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Parkland High School Mathletes (Parkland High School) with 23 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: West Chester East (East High School) with 21 out of 30 correct.


QC
High School Mixed Teams
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Turing's Machines (Independent) with 20 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Integrators (Champlain College) with 14 out of 30 correct.


RI
High School 1-1200
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: swagtacular (Wheeler School) with 19 out of 30 correct.


SC
Middle School Mixed Teams
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Gauss's Warriors (Columbia Math Circle) with 11 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(8 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: BV (Dent Middle School) with 12 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Gabe Lee (Dent Middle School) with 11 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(3 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Upstate SC Math Circle (Math Coach, Upstate SC math circle) with 30 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Columbia Math Circle A (Columbia Math Circle) with 29 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(6 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Hammond Team 1 (Hammond School) with 21 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: St. Joe's (St. Joseph's Catholic School) with 18 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Rebels Rule (James F. Byrnes HS) with 13 out of 30 correct.


SK
Middle School 401 and up
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Beck Bulldogs C (Beck Junior High) with 11 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Negative Zero (Walter Murray Collegiate) with 20 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: ADOBE (Walter Murray Collegiate) with 18 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Centennial 9 (Centennial Collegiate) with 21 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Centennial Bang 10 (Centennial Collegiate) with 12 out of 30 correct.


TN
High School Mixed Teams
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Matehematics Twisters (Sakthi Vinayakar Hindu vidyalaya) with 6 out of 30 correct.


TX
Middle School 1-400
(11 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: MS I (Austin Area Homeschoolers) with 19 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Keystone Middle School (Keystone School) with 15 out of 20 correct.
  • Honorable mentions go to Holy Family A (Holy Family Catholic School)
Middle School 401 and up
(34 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Rice MS 7 grade Team 2 (Rice Middle School) with 19 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): Beetle Juice (Quail VAlley Middle School), Beck Bulldogs A (Beck Junior High) with 18 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(3 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Awesome at Math (Fermat of Math and Science) with 27 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Beck Bulldog (Beck Junior High) with 19 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(18 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: HS I (Austin Area Homeschoolers) with 29 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Daisy (The Hockaday School) with 24 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(19 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Redhawks (Liberty High School) with 23 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: AMGM Mathter Race (Bellaire High School) with 22 out of 30 correct.


VA
Middle School Mixed Teams
(5 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Neutron-Star (Longfellow Middle School) with 19 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): Math Diggers (Nova Math Club), Paranoid Parabolas (TechSPIRE) with 13 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 1-400
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: RR Middle Schoolers (Rocky Run Middle School) with 11 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(32 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Supah-Nova (Longfellow Middle School) with 18 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Panther Pride (Rachel Carson Middle School) with 17 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Supah-Nova 2.0 (Longfellow Middle School) with 28 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Neutron-Star 2.0 (Longfellow Middle School) with 20 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Universe 2.0 (Longfellow Middle School) with 16 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: RRMS Mathematicians (Rocky Run Middle School) with 11 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(8 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Team Robin Park - soloing the purple comet #yolo (Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology) with 25 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): WL Team A (Washington-Lee High School), Langley 1a (Langley High School) with 20 out of 30 correct.


VT
High School 1201 and up
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: CVYou (Champlain Valley Union HS) with 14 out of 30 correct.


WA
Middle School Mixed Teams
(1 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Allant Academy (Allant Academy) with 13 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(13 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: EMS RuBiK's (Evergreen Middle School) with 17 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place: Euled Calculators (Carmichael Middle School) with 14 out of 20 correct.
High School Mixed Teams
(1 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Craig Academy (Allant Academy) with 18 out of 30 correct.
High School 1-1200
(2 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: STEM 1 (STEM High School) with 21 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: STEM 2 (STEM High School) with 16 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(3 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: About 22/7 (Cascade High School) with 20 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: Kamiak (Kamiak) with 17 out of 30 correct.


WI
Middle School 1-400
(11 team(s) participated)

  • First Place: Korean Airlines (Brookfield Academy) with 11 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): DePere DeNominators (DePere Middle School), Radical Panthers II (St. Eugene School), We Divide by Zero (The Prairie School) with 10 out of 20 correct.
Middle School 401 and up
(50 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: Luciani 1 (Silver Lake Intermediate School) with 9 out of 20 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): The Nerd Herd (Pilgrim Park Middle School), Chocolate Bunnies (Nature Hill Intermediate) with 8 out of 20 correct.
High School 1-1200
(6 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: KML Alpha (Kettle Moraine Lutheran HS) with 17 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place(tie): Team KML Awesome (Kettle Moraine Lutheran HS), Binary High Fives (Regis High School) with 11 out of 30 correct.
High School 1201 and up
(4 team(s) participated)
  • First Place: DePere RED (DePere High School) with 21 out of 30 correct.
  • Second Place: West All Stars (Madison West High School) with 20 out of 30 correct.

Purple Comet Math Meet logo Awesome Math logo
All content copyright © 2003-2017 by Jonathan Kane, Titu Andreescu and Bennette Harris.
For problems or questions regarding this website contact [webmaster@purplecomet.org].
Last updated: 1 February 2017.