Home
Start Contest
Contest Rules
Supervisor Login
List All Teams
Old Contests
Solutions/Results
Contact

Purple Comet! Math Meet
List All Teams - By School

Purple Comet! Math Meet
List All Teams - By School

This page will be updated as new teams register for the meet.
Teams are listed here only after their registration has been verified.
Currently, 549 teams are registered.

Listings available:

Alphabetical listing, by school

Middle School - Students from more than one school (108)
a.altnbs, istanbul, Turkey: aakademi(achil)
ANKARA ÇAYYOLU DOĞA KOLEJİ , ANKARA, Turkey: STARS OF THE DOĞA
ANKARA ÇAYYOLU DOĞA KOLEJİ , ANKARA, Turkey: GENIUS OF THE DOĞA
Atasehir Incity Doga Koleji, Istanbul, Turkey: Atasehircambridge
Özel Adana Final Okulları, adana, Turkey: FINAL1
Özel Adana Final Okulları, adana, Turkey: FINAL2
ÖZEL HALKALI OXFORD DOĞA KOLEJİ, İSTANBUL, Turkey: 5 ELİF
ÖZEL HALKALI OXFORD DOĞA KOLEJİ, İSTANBUL, Turkey: 5 ATASOY
ÖZEL HALKALI OXFORD DOĞA KOLEJİ, İSTANBUL, Turkey: 5 HALKALI
Özel Halkalı Doğa Ortaokulu, İstanbul, Turkey: 5A1
Özel Halkalı Doğa Ortaokulu, İstanbul, Turkey: 5A2
Özel Halkalı Doğa Ortaokulu, İstanbul, Turkey: 5B
Özel Halkalı Doğa Ortaokulu, İstanbul, Turkey: 6A
Özel Halkalı Doğa Ortaokulu, İstanbul, Turkey: 6B
Özel Halkalı Doğa Ortaokulu, İstanbul, Turkey: 7A
Özel Halkalı Doğa Ortaokulu, İstanbul, Turkey: 7B
Özel Halkalı Doğa Ortaokulu, İstanbul, Turkey: 7C1
Özel Halkalı Doğa Ortaokulu, İstanbul, Turkey: 7C2
ÖZEL TOROS AKDENİZ ORTAOKULU, ANTALYA, Turkey: OZEL TOROS AKDENIZ ORTAOKULU
ÖZEL TOROS AKDENİZ ORTAOKULU, ANTALYA, Turkey: ANTALYA OZEL TOROS ORTAOKULU
B.EVLER MEKTEBIM COLLEGE, ISTANBUL, Turkey: EXAMPLE
Batıkent Doga Koleji, Ankara, Turkey: Batıkent Doga Koleji (B)
Batıkent Oxford Doga Koleji, Ankara, Turkey: Batıkent Doga Koleji (A)
BCA -- Jr Math Team, Hackensack, NJ: Einsteins
BCA -- Jr Math Team, Hackensack, NJ: Awesome Asteroids
BCA -- Jr Math Team, Hackensack, NJ: #awesome
Beaconhouse School Systen, Lahore, Pakistan: Seven C
Briarcliff Middle School, Briarcliff Manor, NY: Mathclub 1
Briarcliff Middle School, Briarcliff Manor, NY: Mathclub 3
Briarcliff Middle School, Briarcliff Manor, NY: Mathclub 4
Briarcliff Middle School, Briarcliff Manor, NY: Mathclub 5
Champaign-Urbana Homeschoolers, Champaign, IL: Champaign-Urbana Homeschoolers
Clg Gerard Philipe, PESSAC, France: Les Chickas
Clg Gerard Philipe, PESSAC, France: Les Couscous
Clg Gerard Philipe, PESSAC, France: Les Sushis
Clg Gerard Philipe, PESSAC, France: Nous
Clg Gerard Philipe, PESSAC, France: Pamplemousse
Clg Gerard Philipe, PESSAC, France: DUNIX
Clg Gerard Philipe, PESSAC, France: L'Equipe
Clg Gerard Philipe, PESSAC, France: Les Best
Clg Gerard Philipe, PESSAC, France: MMLAJ
Clg Gerard Philipe, PESSAC, France: WTC
Clg Gerard Philipe, PESSAC, France: lbfc
Clg Gerard Philipe, PESSAC, France: Navy seals
Clg Gerard Philipe, PESSAC, France: Pussy cats
Clg Gerard Philipe, PESSAC, France: The best
Clg Gerard Philipe, PESSAC, France: yes we are
Clg Gerard Philipe, PESSAC, France: Furax
Clg Gerard Philipe, PESSAC, France: Kebab
Clg Gerard Philipe, PESSAC, France: Kebab2
Clg Gerard Philipe, PESSAC, France: pemp
Clg Gerard Philipe, PESSAC, France: Tortue
Clg Gerard Philipe, PESSAC, France: Tozz
Covington, Los Altos, CA: The Purple
David Lewis P S, Scarborough, ON: Lewis Lions
farzanegan9, tehran, Iran: f9
Gardner Bullis, Los Altos Hills, CA: The Underdogs
gaziosmanpaşa doğa koleji, istanbul, Turkey: GOP1
gaziosmanpaşa doğa koleji, istanbul, Turkey: GOP2
gaziosmanpaşa doğa koleji, istanbul, Turkey: GOP3
gaziosmanpaşa doğa koleji, istanbul, Turkey: GOP4
gaziosmanpaşa doğa koleji, istanbul, Turkey: GOP5
gaziosmanpaşa doğa koleji, istanbul, Turkey: GOP6
Gunesli Doga Koleji, Istanbul, Turkey: Güneşli Doğa Koleji
HALKALI OXFORD DOĞA KOLEJİ, İSTANBUL, Turkey: 6abc
HALKALI OXFORD DOĞA KOLEJİ, İSTANBUL, Turkey: 6DEF
Kartal Doga Koleji, Istanbul, Turkey: stars
Kartal Doga Koleji, Istanbul, Turkey: stars2
Kartal Doga Koleji, Istanbul, Turkey: DIDEM
Kartal Doga Koleji, Istanbul, Turkey: DIDEM 2
Kartal Doga Koleji, Istanbul, Turkey: DIDEM3
KARTAL DOĞA KOLEJİ, İSTNBUL, Turkey: BURCUNUN BOMBALARI
KARTAL DOĞA KOLEJİ, İSTNBUL, Turkey: BURCUNUN HARİKALARI
KARTAL DOĞA KOLEJİ, İSTNBUL, Turkey: BURCUNUN STARLARI
Kartal Doğa Koleji, ISTANBUL, Turkey: Deniz
Kartal Doğa Koleji, ISTANBUL, Turkey: deniz 2
Kurtkoy Doga Koleji, Istanbul, Turkey: 7th grade
kurtkoy doga koleji, Istanbul, Turkey: 7. sınıf
Kurtkoy Doga Kolejı, Istanbul, Turkey: 7.sınıf
magnolia science academy san diego, san diego, CA: comet1
magnolia science academy san diego, san diego, CA: comet2
Math Club team, Seffner, FL: Tampa Math Wiz
name after S.A.Nyyazov area, School N41, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan: Math67O
name after S.A.Nyyazov area, School N41, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan: Math8O
name S.A.Nyyazov region school № 55, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan: Math55m6
name S.A.Nyyazov region school №41, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan: Math8p
name S.A.Nyyazov region school №55, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan: Math55m7
name S.A.Nyyazov region school №55, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan: Math55m8
Oak Avenue School, Los Altos, CA: i 8 ∑ ∏
Ozel Florya Doga, İstanbul, Turkey: FLORYA DOGA 7A LEADER
Ozel Florya Doga, İstanbul, Turkey: FLORYA DOGA 7A SUPER
Ozel Florya Doga, İstanbul, Turkey: FLORYA DOGA 7C SURPRİCE
Ozel Florya Doga, İstanbul, Turkey: FLORYA DOGA 7B MATH MAGICIONS
Ozel Florya Doga, İstanbul, Turkey: FLORYA DOGA 7B MATHS
Ozel Florya Doga, İstanbul, Turkey: FLORYA DOGA 8PLUS
Ozel Florya Doga, İstanbul, Turkey: FLORYA DOGA 6 FLYİNG
OZEL TOROS AKDENIZ ORTAOKULU 2, ANTALYA, Turkey: OZEL TOROS AKDENIZ ORTAOKULU 2
RSM-MetroWest, Framingham, MA: RSM-MetroWest Green
RSM-MetroWest, Framingham, MA: RSM-MetroWest RED
RSM-MetroWest, Framingham, MA: RSM-MetroWest White
RSM-MetroWest, Framingham, MA: RSM-MetroWest Blue
school 25, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan: Stars
Shaker Road School, Concord, NH: Do Math or Die
Speyer Legacy School, New York, NY: Anaxagoras
Speyer Legacy School, New York, NY: Thales
Sung Sam Korean Catholic Center, Los Angeles, CA: Sung Sam Math Team
TED ALİAĞA KOLEJİ VAKFI ÖZEL LİSESİ, İZMİR, Turkey: MATED YOUNG
UCC, Kilkenny, Ireland: WIT Maths
Middle School - Single school, 1 to 400 (110)
Abraham Joshua Heschel School, NEW YORK, NY: Eli and Zev
Alsion Montessori Middle / High School, Fremont, CA: Pink Fruffy Unicorns
altınyıldız college, nevşehir, Turkey: queen's of math
altınyıldız college, nevşehir, Turkey: turkish brains of math
altınyıldız college, nevşehir, Turkey: kings of maths
altınyıldız college, nevşehir, Turkey: stars of math
altınyıldız college, nevşehir, Turkey: sharks of math
Anderson School, New York, NY: Anderson 1
Anderson School, New York, NY: Anderson 2
Anderson School, New York, NY: Anderson 3
Austin Area Homeschoolers, Austin, TX: AAH MS 2
Austin Area Homeschoolers, Austin, TX: AAH MS 1
ÖZEL ŞEHİT FETHİ BEY ORTAOKULU, MUĞLA FETHİYE, Turkey: OLİMPİMAT 1
ÖZEL ŞEHİT FETHİ BEY ORTAOKULU, MUĞLA FETHİYE, Turkey: OLİMPİMAT 2
ÖZEL ŞEHİT FETHİ BEY ORTAOKULU, MUĞLA FETHİYE, Turkey: OLİMPİMAT 3
ÖZEL ŞEHİT FETHİ BEY ORTAOKULU, MUĞLA FETHİYE, Turkey: OLİMPİMAT 4
özel conkbayırı ortaokulu, kocaeli, Turkey: conkbayırı
özel conkbayırı ortaokulu, kocaeli, Turkey: conk
özel conkbayırı ortaokulu, kocaeli, Turkey: cbayırı
Bahcelievler Doga Ortaokulu, İstanbul, Turkey: SSE Team A
Bahcelievler Doga Ortaokulu, İstanbul, Turkey: SSE Team B
Bahcelievler Doga Ortaokulu, İstanbul, Turkey: SSE Team C
Bahcelievler Doga Ortaokulu, İstanbul, Turkey: SSE Team D
bahcesehir college, ankara, Turkey: Ankara bsehir 1
bahcesehir college, ankara, Turkey: Ankara bsehir 2
bahcesehir college, ankara, Turkey: Ankara bsehir 3
Brookfield Academy, Brookfield, WI: MAF
Chinese International School, Northpoint, Hong Kong: 4 Musketeers
Chinese International School, Northpoint, Hong Kong: Perpetual Motion Squad
Chinese International School, Northpoint, Hong Kong: hit the building
Chinese International School, Northpoint, Hong Kong: Square Root Negative Pi/mc Squared
Chinese International School, Northpoint, Hong Kong: Manzanas
Colegio Ingles, Monterrey, NL: Colegio Ingles 7F
Conners Emerson School, Bar Harbor, ME: Gryffindors
Conners Emerson School, Bar Harbor, ME: Wood Ants
Conners Emerson School, Bar Harbor, ME: Ravenclaws
David Lewis P S, Scarborough, ON: Lewis Lions 2
David Lewis P S, Scarborough, ON: Lewis Lions 3
Eastside Preparatory School, Kirkland, WA: MS Team 1
Eastside Preparatory School, Kirkland, WA: MS Team 2
Farzanegan II middle school(Shahid Afshar), Tehran, Iran: clever girls
Farzanegan II middle school(Shahid Afshar), Tehran, Iran: Donya
Farzanegan II middle school(Shahid Afshar), Tehran, Iran: kharazmi
Farzanegan II middle school(Shahid Afshar), Tehran, Iran: purple brain
Farzanegan II middle school(Shahid Afshar), Tehran, Iran: Persian Mathematicians
Farzanegan II middle school(Shahid Afshar), Tehran, Iran: 3+3 unique mathematican
Farzanegan II middle school(Shahid Afshar), Tehran, Iran: Farzaneh Sampadi
Farzanegan II middle school(Shahid Afshar), Tehran, Iran: Intelligent Girls
Farzanegan II middle school(Shahid Afshar), Tehran, Iran: jooyaye elm
Farzanegan II middle school(Shahid Afshar), Tehran, Iran: Mega Minds
Farzanegan II middle school(Shahid Afshar), Tehran, Iran: Young Scientists
Farzanegan II middle school(Shahid Afshar), Tehran, Iran: just winners
Farzanegan II middle school(Shahid Afshar), Tehran, Iran: IQ160
Farzanegan II middle school(Shahid Afshar), Tehran, Iran: Genius Einsteins
Farzanegan II middle school(Shahid Afshar), Tehran, Iran: Math Band
Farzanegan II middle school(Shahid Afshar), Tehran, Iran: Conquer
Farzanegan II middle school(Shahid Afshar), Tehran, Iran: math literate girls
Farzanegan II middle school(Shahid Afshar), Tehran, Iran: young scientists
farzanegan2, tehran, Iran: hesab danane bartar
HALKALI OXFORD DOĞA KOLEJİ, İSTANBUL, Turkey: 8D
HALKALI OXFORD DOĞA KOLEJİ, İSTANBUL, Turkey: 8C
HALKALI OXFORD DOĞA KOLEJİ, İSTANBUL, Turkey: 8B-D
Hussain Karasaev High School, Karakol, Kyrgyzstan: Karakol 8
Hussain Karasaev High School, Karakol, Kyrgyzstan: Karakol a8
IIS TITO LUCREZIO CARO, CITTADELLA PD, Italy: CITTADELLA CARO JUNIORS
Kinneret Day School, Riverdale, NY: KDS Mathletes 8A
Kinneret Day School, Riverdale, NY: KDS Mathletes 8B
Kinneret Day School, Riverdale, NY: KDS Mathletes 7A
MS/HS 223 Laboratory School of FInance & Technology, Bronx, NY: MS223 Eagles
Muratbek Subakojoev Narın. Lyceum, Naryn, Kyrgyzstan: 8-A First
Muratbek Subakojoev Narın. Lyceum, Naryn, Kyrgyzstan: 8-A Second
Muratbek Subakojoev Narın. Lyceum, Naryn, Kyrgyzstan: Math-B
Muratbek Subakojoev Narın. Lyceum, Naryn, Kyrgyzstan: 8-B
Muratbek Subakojoev Narın. Lyceum, Naryn, Kyrgyzstan: Math-B-2
Muratbek Subakojoev Narın. Lyceum, Naryn, Kyrgyzstan: Math-A-1
Muratbek Subakojoev Narın. Lyceum, Naryn, Kyrgyzstan: Math-A-2
Muratbek Subakojoev Narın. Lyceum, Naryn, Kyrgyzstan: 8-B-2
North Lake School, North Lake, WI: North Lake 8th Grade
North Lake School, North Lake, WI: North Lake 7th Grade
Oak Grove School, Green Oaks, IL: Oak Grove Eagles
ODTU MERSIN KOLEJI, MERSIN, Turkey: ODTÜ YILDIZLARI 1
ODTU MERSIN KOLEJI, MERSIN, Turkey: ODTÜ YILDIZLARI 2
Ogdensburg School, Ogdensburg, NJ: Radicals
Ogdensburg School, Ogdensburg, NJ: Rationals
Ogdensburg School, Ogdensburg, NJ: Mathletes
Rachael Carson middle school, Fairfax, VA: IS
Saginaw ARts & Sciences Academy, Saginaw, MI: SASA Red
Saginaw ARts & Sciences Academy, Saginaw, MI: SASA Blue
Saginaw ARts & Sciences Academy, Saginaw, MI: SASA Green
Saginaw ARts & Sciences Academy, Saginaw, MI: SASA Pink
Saginaw ARts & Sciences Academy, Saginaw, MI: SASA Jimmy Neutrons
Saginaw ARts & Sciences Academy, Saginaw, MI: SASA Pacific Fleet
Saginaw ARts & Sciences Academy, Saginaw, MI: SASA Orange
Saginaw ARts & Sciences Academy, Saginaw, MI: SASA Purple
Santa Rita, Los Altos, CA: *TBD*
Santa Rita, Los Altos, CA: Jalepeno Pckles
Science and Technology High School of Bahçeşehir, İstanbul, Turkey: HZFTA1
Science and Technology High School of Bahçeşehir, İstanbul, Turkey: HZFTA2
Science and Technology High School of Bahçeşehir, İstanbul, Turkey: HZFTA3
Science and Technology High School of Bahçeşehir, İstanbul, Turkey: HZFTA4
Self, Santa clara, CA: self
South Island School, Hong Kong, Hong Kong: Pineapple π's
St Mary School, Buffalo Grove, IL: The Bison Five
St Mary School, Buffalo Grove, IL: The Narwhals
St. Eugene School, Fox Point, WI: Radical Panthers
St. Eugene School, Fox Point, WI: Radical Panthers2
Stratford Santa Clara Middle School, Santa Clara, CA: i 8 Sum Pi
The Barstow School, Overland Park, KS: Geometry 2nd
The Barstow School, Overland Park, KS: Geometry 6th
The Speyer Legacy School, New York, NY: Primes
Middle School - Single school, 401 and larger (122)
School College National "Fratii Buzesti", CRAIOVA, Romania: speaking of matematics
Abington Heights Middle School, Clarks Summit, PA: AHMS
ÖZEL ŞEHZADE MEHMET ORTA OKULU, MANİSA, Turkey: OLİMPİYAT-7
ÖZEL ŞEHZADE MEHMET ORTA OKULU, MANİSA, Turkey: OLİMPİYAT-8
Brooklyn Excelsior Charter School, Brooklyn, NY: Team Phoenix
Carmichael Middle School, Richland, WA: The Happy Hedgehogs and Polyhedral Penguins
Carmichael Middle School, Richland, WA: "!"
Carmichael Middle School, Richland, WA: Skittle-eating Sparkly Rainbow Dolphins
Carmichael Middle School, Richland, WA: Raspberry Pi
Carmichael Middle School, Richland, WA: Conniving Conspirators
Carson Middle School, Pittsburgh, PA: Carson Mathletes
Dana Middle School, Arcadia, CA: Dana Undefined Team
Dana Middle School, Arcadia, CA: Dana Imaginary Team
Dana Middle School, Arcadia, CA: Dana Prime Team
East Tipp Middle School, Lafayette, IN: ETMS Goliath
East Tipp Middle School, Lafayette, IN: ETMS David 1
East Tipp Middle School, Lafayette, IN: ETMS David 2
East Tipp Middle School, Lafayette, IN: ETMS David 3
East Tipp Middle School, Lafayette, IN: ETMS David 4
East Tipp Middle School, Lafayette, IN: ETMS David 5
Fallon Middle School, Dublin, CA: Fallon Theorems
Gotha Middle School/Parent, Windermere, FL: Gotha Grizzly
Greenfield Middle School, Greenfield, WI: Jr. Hawks
Harvard-Westlake School, Los Angeles, CA: Wolverine Red
Harvard-Westlake School, Los Angeles, CA: Wolverine White
Harvard-Westlake School, Los Angeles, CA: Wolverine Black
HASAN TANIK ORTAOKULU, ANKARA, Turkey: M.EROGLU
HASAN TANIK ORTAOKULU, ANKARA, Turkey: H.TANIK
HASAN TANIK ORTAOKULU, ANKARA, Turkey: I.AVCI
HASAN TANIK ORTAOKULU, ANKARA, Turkey: T.OZAL1
HASAN TANIK ORTAOKULU, ANKARA, Turkey: T.OZAL2
Highlands Intermediate School, Pearl City, HI: Sumipama
Intl School of Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia: Divide by Zero
Intl School of Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia: MS Mathletes
John F. Kennedy Middle School, North Miami Beach, FL: The MATHnificents
John F. Kennedy Middle School, North Miami Beach, FL: The Denominators
Jordan Middle School, Palo Alto, CA: Jordan Jaguars
Marlboro Memorial Middle School, Morganville, NJ: MMMS1
Marlboro Memorial Middle School, Morganville, NJ: MMMS 2
Marlboro Memorial Middle School, Morganville, NJ: MMMS 3
Marlboro Memorial Middle School, Morganville, NJ: MMMS 4
Marlboro Memorial Middle School, Morganville, NJ: MMMS 5
Marlboro Memorial Middle School, Morganville, NJ: MMMS 6
NO. 3, SLOBOZIA, Romania: team1sc.3slobozia
NO. 3, SLOBOZIA, Romania: team2sc.3slobozia
Ottoson Middle School, Arlington, MA: The Salad Bar
Ottoson Middle School, Arlington, MA: Denominator Dominators
Ottoson Middle School, Arlington, MA: Octopi
Park View Middle School, Mukwonago, WI: Park View Gold
Park View Middle School, Mukwonago, WI: Park View Blue
Park View Middle School, Mukwonago, WI: Park View Green
Pilgrim Park Middle School, Elm Grove, WI: Frothy Mathers
Pilgrim Park Middle School, Elm Grove, WI: Asian Invasion
Pilgrim Park Middle School, Elm Grove, WI: Team Without a Name
Pilgrim Park Middle School, Elm Grove, WI: Undefined
Pilgrim Park Middle School, Elm Grove, WI: 42 Perspicacious Kits
Rachel Carson Intermediate School 237, Flushing, NY: 7th Grade A
Rachel Carson Intermediate School 237, Flushing, NY: 7th Grade B
Rachel Carson Intermediate School 237, Flushing, NY: 6th Grade B
Rachel Carson Intermediate School 237, Flushing, NY: 6th Grade A
Rachel Carson Intermediate School 237, Flushing, NY: 8th Grade A
Rachel Carson Intermediate School 237, Flushing, NY: 8th Grade B
Rachel Carson Intermediate School 237, Flushing, NY: 8th Grade C
River Bend Middle School, Sterling, VA: River Bend Ravens
School N41, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan: Math41SH6
School N41, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan: Math41SH7
School N41, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan: Math41SH8
Shawano Community Middle School, Shawano, WI: SCMS Math Team 6
Shawano Community Middle School, Shawano, WI: SCMS Math Team 7-8
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Krueger
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Janis
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: The Cubes of Rubix
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Little Debbie's
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Fonferek
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Ellis 1
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Ellis 2
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Nickolaus 1
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Nickolaus 2
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Snyder
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Otto
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Otto 2
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Williams
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Schneller
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: schmidt
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: schmidt 1
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: schmidt 2
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Schmidt 3
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Pi Guys
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Schmidt 4
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Schmidt 5
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Schmidt 6
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Ca$h Money
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: 607 Stars
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: O'Connell 1
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: O'Connell 2
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Charles
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Green 1
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Team Pepperoni
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: The Ramen Noodles
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Green 2
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Green 3
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Shea 1
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Shea 2
Silver Lake Intermediate School, Oconomowoc, WI: Retzer
Smart's Mill Middle School , Leesburg, VA: Smart's Mill Team A
Smart's Mill Middle School , Leesburg, VA: Smart's Mill Team B
South Island School, Hong Kong, Hong Kong: CYAIO
South Island School, Hong Kong, Hong Kong: The 4 spirits
South Island School, Hong Kong, Hong Kong: Jeffrey's Fairies
South Island School, Hong Kong, Hong Kong: Rap Godz
South Island School, Hong Kong, Hong Kong: The πrates
South Island School, Hong Kong, Hong Kong: South Island School
South Island School, Hong Kong, Hong Kong: Mathemagicians
South Island School, Hong Kong, Hong Kong: The Mathletes
South Island School, Hong Kong, Hong Kong: PURPLE MONSTAAAS
South Island School, Hong Kong, Hong Kong: 1+1=2
South Island School, Hong Kong, Hong Kong: Remorse Code
South Island School, Hong Kong, Hong Kong: Hyperbear`
Stone Hill Middle School, Ashburn, VA: Rowdy Rikshas
W.A. Cunningham I.S. 234, Brooklyn, NY: Cougars
West De Pere Middle School, De Pere, WI: WDP Barking Pumpkins
William Hopkins Junior High School, Fremont, CA: Mantis Shrimps
Middle School - Not competing for awards (6)
Champaign-Urbana Kids Math Club, Champaign, IL: We the NATION
Champaign-Urbana Kids Math Club, Champaign, IL: We the NERDS
Magnolia Science Academy, Fremont, CA: Team1
ŞEHZADE MEHMET ORTA OKULU, MANİSA, Turkey: ŞEHZADELER
ŞEHZADE MEHMET ORTA OKULU, MANİSA, Turkey: 5 ŞEHZADE
ŞEHZADE MEHMET ORTA OKULU, MANİSA, Turkey: roketler
High School - Students from more than one school (58)
a.altnbs, istanbul, Turkey: aakademi(achilles)
AHEAD EDUCATION GROUP, Nanjing, China: NSFZ 9
AHEAD EDUCATION GROUP, Nanjing, China: NSFZ 10
AHEAD EDUCATION GROUP, Nanjing, China: NSFZ 11
Özel Enka Teknik Endüstri Meslek Lisesi, Kocaeli, Turkey: Teen Spirits
özel cihangir koleji, istanbul, Turkey: BÜYÜKÇEKMECE CİHANGİR KOLEJİ/EULER
özel cihangir koleji, istanbul, Turkey: BÜYÜKÇEKMECE CİHANGİR KOLEJİ/THALES
Bahçeşehir College , İstanbul, Turkey: 10A1
BAKIRKÖY MEKTEBİM COLLEGE, İSTANBUL, Turkey: CRAYZ NURSE
Baku Turkish Anatolian High School, Baku, Azerbaijan: BTAL
Hwa Chong Institution, Singapore, Singapore: Mean Bean
Hwa Chong Institution, Singapore, Singapore: Jetman
Hwa Chong Institution, Singapore, Singapore: Math rates
Hwa Chong Institution, Singapore, Singapore: Cold Steel
Hwa Chong Institution, Singapore, Singapore: 15S6G
Hwa Chong Institution, Singapore, Singapore: Behbing
Jiangsu AHEAD Education Investment & Consultancy Group, Nanjing, China: NSFZ 1
Jiangsu AHEAD Education Investment & Consultancy Group, Nanjing, China: NSFZ 2
Jiangsu AHEAD Education Investment & Consultancy Group, Nanjing, China: NSFZ 3
Jiangsu AHEAD Education Investment & Consultancy Group, Nanjing, China: NSFZ 4
Jiangsu AHEAD Education Investment & Consultancy Group, Nanjing, China: NSFZ 5
Jiangsu AHEAD Education Investment & Consultancy Group, Nanjing, China: NSFZ 6
Jiangsu AHEAD Education Investment & Consultancy Group, Nanjing, China: NSFZ 7
Jiangsu AHEAD Education Investment & Consultancy Group, Nanjing, China: NSFZ 8
MEV Ankara College Private High School, Ankara, Turkey: A1
MEV Ankara College Private High School, Ankara, Turkey: A2
MEV Ankara College Private High School, Ankara, Turkey: A3
MEV Ankara College Private High School, Ankara, Turkey: A4
MEV Ankara College Private High School, Ankara, Turkey: A5
MEV Ankara College Private High School, Ankara, Turkey: A6
MEV Ankara College Private High School, Ankara, Turkey: A7
name after S.A.Nyyazov area, School N41, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan: Math910O
name after S.A.Nyyazov area, School N41, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan: Math11O
name S.A.Nyyazov region school N.41, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan: Math10p
name S.A.Nyyazov region school N.41, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan: Math11p
name S.A.Nyyazov region school N41, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan: Math9p
name S.A.Nyyazov region school N55, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan: Math55m9
name S.A.Nyyazov region school N55, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan: Math55m1011
School N41, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan: Math41SH10
School N41, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan: Math41SH11
Science and Technology High School of Bahçeşehir, İstanbul, Turkey: 10A2
Science and Technology High School of Bahçeşehir, İstanbul, Turkey: 11A1
Science and Technology High School of Bahçeşehir, İstanbul, Turkey: 11A2
Science and Technology High School of Bahçeşehir, İstanbul, Turkey: 11FTA1
Science and Technology High School of Bahçeşehir, İstanbul, Turkey: 11FTA2
Science and Technology High School of Bahçeşehir, İstanbul, Turkey: 10FTA1
Science and Technology High School of Bahçeşehir, İstanbul, Turkey: 10FTA2
Science and Technology High School of Bahçeşehir, İstanbul, Turkey: 10FTA3
South Island School, Hong Kong, Hong Kong: Vamos Rafa
Stevenson, Lake Forest, IL: Stevenson Freshmen
TechSPIRE, Ashburn, VA: TechSPIRE
TED ALİAĞA KOLEJİ VAKFI ÖZEL LİSESİ, İZMİR, Turkey: MATED
TED ALİAĞA KOLEJİ VAKFI ÖZEL LİSESİ, İZMİR, Turkey: MA-TED
TED MERSIN COLLEGE, MERSIN, Turkey: Galileo
TED MERSIN COLLEGE, MERSIN, Turkey: Legends
TED MERSIN COLLEGE, MERSIN, Turkey: Renaissance
TED MERSIN COLLEGE, MERSIN, Turkey: Hayyam
Tezpur University, Tezpur, India: new
High School - Single school, 1 to 1200 (108)
24th Specialized High School, Dashoguz, Turkmenistan: Dashoguz Team
Alameda High School, Alameda, CA: Mathletes #1
Alameda High School, Alameda, CA: Mathletes #2
Archimedean Upper Conservatory, Miami, FL: Team 1
Archimedean Upper Conservatory, Miami, FL: Team 2
Archimedean Upper Conservatory, Miami, FL: Team 3
Özel Enka Teknik Endüstri Meslek Lisesi, Kocaeli, Turkey: The big bang teory
Özel Enka Teknik Endüstri Meslek Lisesi, Kocaeli, Turkey: Moonlight
Özel Enka Teknik Endüstri Meslek Lisesi, Kocaeli, Turkey: No name
ÖZEL TOROS AKDENİZ FEN LİSESİ, ANTALYA, Turkey: TOROS AKDENIZ HIGH SCHOOL 1
ÖZEL TOROS AKDENİZ FEN LİSESİ, ANTALYA, Turkey: TOROS AKDENIZ HIGH SCHOOL 2
Berean Christian High School, Concord, CA: Math Ninjas
Breck School, Minneapolis, MN: Breck
DePaul Catholic High School, Wayne, NJ: DePaul Spartans
Doniphan-Trumbull Public School, Doniphan, NE: Π-rates
Earlham Community School, Earlham, IA: Earlham Red
Earlham Community School, Earlham, IA: Earlham Blue
Earlham Community School, Earlham, IA: Earlham Yellow
Earlham Community School, Earlham, IA: Earlham Green
Earlham Community School, Earlham, IA: Earlham Orange
Eastside Preparatory School, Kirkland, WA: US Team 1
Eastside Preparatory School, Kirkland, WA: US Team 2
Eleanor Roosevelt High School, New York, NY: Elro One
Eleanor Roosevelt High School, New York, NY: Elro Two
Geometric Ocean, Bucharest, Romania: V99V One
Gotha Middle School/Parent, Windermere, FL: Gotha Future Titan
Holy Names Academy, Seattle, WA: Holy Names Mathmagicians 22
Home Schooled, Hot Springs, AR: Just for Fun
Homeschool, charlotte, NC: XFactor
Hussain Karasaev High School, Karakol, Kyrgyzstan: Karakol 9
IIS TITO LUCREZIO CARO, CITTADELLA PD, Italy: CITTADELLA CARO 1
International Computer High School of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania: 9A-GOLDEN STUDENTS
International Computer High School of Bucharest, bucharest, Romania: 9A-LORDS OF MATH
International Computer High School of Bucharest, bucharest, Romania: 9A-SMART STUDENTS
International Computer High School of Bucharest, bucharest, Romania: 9A-GENIUS STUDENTS
International Computer High School of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania: 9A-HAPPY UNICORNS
International Computer High School of Bucharest, bucharest, Romania: 9A-ICHB5
Intl School of Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia: J RAL
Intl School of Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia: M CHANG
Intl School of Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia: PY and CHILDREN
Ithaca High School, Ithaca, NY: Ithaca Math Circle
John F Kennedy High School, Iselin, NJ: Math Wizards
KRK Szilády Áron Gimnáziuma, Kiskunhalas, Hungary: Szilady 2015
Mountain Vista Governor's School - Warrenton, Warrenton, VA: The Fresh Factors of MVGS
Muratbek Subakojoev Narın. Lyceum, Naryn, Kyrgyzstan: 10-C
Muratbek Subakojoev Narın. Lyceum, Naryn, Kyrgyzstan: 10-C-2
Muratbek Subakojoev Narın. Lyceum, Naryn, Kyrgyzstan: 10-A-1
Muratbek Subakojoev Narın. Lyceum, Naryn, Kyrgyzstan: 10-A-2
Muratbek Subakojoev Narın. Lyceum, Naryn, Kyrgyzstan: 11-B-1
Muratbek Subakojoev Narın. Lyceum, Naryn, Kyrgyzstan: 11-B-2
Muratbek Subakojoev Narın. Lyceum, Naryn, Kyrgyzstan: 11-A-1
Muratbek Subakojoev Narın. Lyceum, Naryn, Kyrgyzstan: 11-A-2
New Hope Academy, Yardley, PA: Coalitian For A Greater Thebes
New Hope Academy, Yardley, PA: The Bear Sharks
Patuxent High School/ Teacher, Lusby, MD: Paxnation
Saginaw ARts & Sciences Academy, Saginaw, MI: SASA M Cubed
Saginaw ARts & Sciences Academy, Saginaw, MI: SASA ?
Saginaw ARts & Sciences Academy, Saginaw, MI: SASA Kevin & The Kevins
Saginaw ARts & Sciences Academy, Saginaw, MI: SASA League of Urgot
Saginaw ARts & Sciences Academy, Saginaw, MI: SASA Raging Tiger Unicorns
Saginaw ARts & Sciences Academy, Saginaw, MI: SASA Shooting Stars
Saginaw ARts & Sciences Academy, Saginaw, MI: SASA Team Diane
San Marino High School, San Marino, CA: BaM
San Marino High School, San Marino, CA: Virtus.throw
San Marino High School, San Marino, CA: Best Team SM
Science and Technology High School of Bahçeşehir, İstanbul, Turkey: 9FTA1
Science and Technology High School of Bahçeşehir, İstanbul, Turkey: 9FTA2
Science and Technology High School of Bahçeşehir, İstanbul, Turkey: 9FTA3
Science and Technology High School of Bahçeşehir, İstanbul, Turkey: 9FTA4
SOU Goce Delcev , Valandovo, Macedonia, Republic of: MACEDONIA 1
SOU Goce Delcev , Valandovo, Macedonia, Republic of: MACEDONIA 2
South Island School, Hong Kong, Hong Kong: Legends of D12
Taft School, Watertown, CT: Red Rhinos
The Early College at Guilford, Greensboro, NC: ECG Math 1
The Early College at Guilford, Greensboro, NC: ECG Math 2
University High School/Public, Tucson, AZ: Purple
University High School/Public, Tucson, AZ: White
University High School/Public, Tucson, AZ: Green
University School of NSU, Ft. Lauderdale, FL: Suns1
University School of NSU, Ft. Lauderdale, FL: Suns2
University School of NSU, Ft. Lauderdale, FL: Suns3
University School of NSU, Ft. Lauderdale, FL: Suns4
Wooster School, Danbury, CT: Math Generals
Worcester Academy, Worcester, MA: Worcester Academy
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: A
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: B
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: C
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: D
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: E
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: F
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: G
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: H
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: I
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: J
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: K
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: L
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: M
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: N
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: O
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: P
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: R
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: S
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: T
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: U
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: V
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: X
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: Y
Yüce Schools, Ankara, Turkey: Z
High School - Single school, 1201 and larger (34)
Aberdeen High School, Aberdeen, MD: Team A
Aberdeen High School, Aberdeen, MD: Team B
Aberdeen High School, Aberdeen, MD: Team C
Aberdeen High School, Aberdeen, MD: Team D
Agoura High School, Agoura Hills, CA: Purple Potatoes AKA PP
Agoura High School, Agoura Hills, CA: Better Than Shuas
Agoura High School, Agoura Hills, CA: Never Submitted a Team Name
Agoura High School, Agoura Hills, CA: Lambda
Agoura High School, Agoura Hills, CA: Cornelius Sa Murorum
Agoura High School, Agoura Hills, CA: Team Swag
Agoura High School, Agoura Hills, CA: Team the Man
Agoura High School, Agoura Hills, CA: Musicians
Agoura High School, Agoura Hills, CA: #Manbun
Allderdice High School, Pittsburgh, PA: Allderdice High School
Brookline High School, Brookline, MA: Brookline Reals
Brookline High School, Brookline, MA: Brookline Imaginaries
C.N."Gh.Titeica", Dr.Tr.Severin, Romania: Delfinus
Central High School / Math Teacher, Saint Paul, MN: Red
Central High School / Math Teacher, Saint Paul, MN: Black
Clark High School, Las Vegas, NV: Clark Chargers
Fox Chapel Area High School, Pittsburgh, PA: FCASD
Larkin High School, Elgin, IL: Royals
Manheim Township High School, Lancaster, PA: Manheim Township HS
Michigan City High School, Michigan City, IN: MCHS Green Team
Michigan City High School, Michigan City, IN: MCHS Purple Team
Michigan City High School, Michigan City, IN: MCHS Orange Team
Michigan City High School, Michigan City, IN: MCHS Yellow Team
Mountain View High, lawrenceville, GA: mountain view bears
Timber Creek High School, Orlando, FL: The InteGreatest
Timber Creek High School, Orlando, FL: Fluffy Bunnies
Timber Creek High School, Orlando, FL: -:- and conquer
Urbandale High School , Urbandale , IA: Urbandale
Walt Whitman High School, Bethesda, MD: For Math
Walt Whitman High School, Bethesda, MD: Math4Life
High School - Not competing for awards (3)
Delta state university, Abraka , abraka , Nigeria: Kindness
Quest Charter Academy, Peoria, IL: Quest
RA Long High School, Longview, WA: R.A. Long High School
Back to Top

Purple Comet Math Meet logo Awesome Math logo
D. E. Shaw logo
All content copyright © 2003-2015 by Jonathan Kane, Titu Andreescu and Bennette Harris.
For problems or questions regarding this website contact [webmaster@purplecomet.org].
Last updated: 21 January 2013.